Submitted by the Bedford High School

Bedford High School released its Honors Lists for the third term of the 2017-2018 school year.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors – Class of 2018
Michael  Adamik, Nassim  Ali Ahmad, Annemarie  Anderson, Sherry  Assi, Nikolas  Barkhouse, Caitlin  Barr, Amber  Beecy, Megan  Beecy, Nicole  Bianco, Abigail  Brady, Sophia  Buonopane, Karen Anne  Butler, Janae  Carpenter, Azure  Celentano, Preston  Chang, Michael  Chen, Lexia  Cicone, Luisanna  Colon, Evan  Comeau, Sophia  Conde, Annie  Cowen, Taline  Dawson, Parker  DeBaryshe, Megan  Demeo, Julia  Doucet, Mari  Fay, Debora  Ferrante, Evan  Flender, Tyler  Fournier, John  Funda, Olivia  Geary, Cameron  Heller, Nolan  Holley, Cordelia  Houck, Meghan  Kean, Natalie  Knight, Stacey  Kwan, Alisha  Lerra, Gerald  Liao, Jessica  MacLellan, Nikhil  Malrani, Kira  Mantz, Catherine  Marcus, Amy  Martin, Brooke  Martin, Cameron  Maurice, Aleia  McWalter, Robert  Meehan, Shane  Meyer, Georgia  Michelman, Erin  Monahan, Madelyn  Morrissey, Farrell  O’Shaughnessy, Maria  Ou, Helen  Oustinow, Noah  Parenti, Seren  Parikh, Monique  Parker, Haley  Place, Ny’Asia  President, Melanie  Proulx, Helen  Pulizzi, Jared  Rennich, Jennifer  Rennich, Alexandra  Samarov, Stephanie  Santiago, Nicholas  Schwartz, Sonia  Shah, Rachelle  Shao, Isabele  Soares, Christina  Solitro, Evan  Stebe, Ryan  Stebe, Tawny  Stecher, Jacqueline  Stevens, Calvin  Thomas, Lara  Varjabedian, Lauren  Venuti, Kylie  Ward, Nicholas  Waterman, George  Wei, Maria  Wilson, Nicholas  Wilson, Leslie  Yan, and Jasmin  Yannix.

Juniors – Class of 2019
Omar-Karim  Al-Adhami, Rebecca (Oliver) Alvarado, Lauren (Charlie) Anderson, Meghan  Barnes, Madison  Belbute, Mia  Bernstein, Nathaniel  Brown, Michael  Buonopane, Chloe  Byun, Erin  Cahill, Matthew  Carluccio, Dylan  Catanzano, Danielle  Clement, Madison  Cohen, Kai  Dyer, Zoe  Ellen, David (Elias) Forey, Anastasia  Fotis, Samantha  Gallant, John  Giaquinto, Maxwell  Goldman, Ashley  Guarino, Kyungchul (Andrew) Ha, Kyle  Harrington, Kristen  Hekimian, Max  Hon-Anderson, Samuel  Hughes, Jessica  Johnson, Nathaniel  Kang, Kaitlin  Kean, Karin  Koga, Allison  Kranz, David  Lach, Bernice  Lai, Chloe  Lai, Ronan  Loughlin, Madison  Louis, Morgan  Louis, Eleanor  Lowen, Ryan  McClung, Allison  Milano, Lauren  Murphy, Linoy  Noikas, Kyla  Ostiguy, Riya  Patel, Georgia  Pitner, Cameron  Rackey, Grace  Rosier, Lucy  Santiago, Mason  Schalick, Gabriel  Sechkin, Brooke  Shamon, Jasper  Shapiro, Kara  Shelmire, Elizaveta  Shestoperova, Kiran  Sheth, Madeleine  Siegal, Julia  Simoneau, Taylor  Simons, Noah  Southard, Spencer  Stevens, Alphina  Thopurathu, Christopher  Voong, Micah  Warren, Anne  Williams, Christopher  Wirth, Fiona  Wolckenhaar, Benjamin  Woodward, and Sylvia  Yan.

Sophomores – Class of 2020
Cory  Abraham, Lauren  Abraham, Jordan  Alper, Jacqueline  Altman, Shaan  Anand, Madelyn  Anderson-LaPorte, Danielle  Arnold, Calista  Barber, Alex  Barga, Christina  Benson, Marlaina  Bland, Anna  Broyard, Madeline  Broyard, Rahel  Burchardt, Kai  Chun, Ella  Cicone, William (Michael) Conde, Elizabeth  Connell, Gregory  Cormier, Ruby  Culhane, Talitha  Dantas, Susan  Doubek, Sean  Doucet, Antranig  Douglas, Gavin  Doyle, Araz  Dulgarian, Madison  Ellsworth, Cameron  Fallon, Mia  Federico, Sigrid  Flender, Gabriella  Fournier, Anaise  Gaillard, Aneesha  Garg, Dhruv  Goel, Cameron  Gordan, Thomas  Griffin, Emma  Guarino, Genesis  Guerrero, Nolan  Hafer, Eden  Harfield, Andrew  Harrison, Nicole  Hebert, Jonathan  Heller, Theresa  Hennessey, Eleannah  Hernandez, Quinten  Houck, Seonyu  Hwang, Hanzalah  Ishaaq, Noah  Ivers, Nia  Jaakkola, Angela  Jeon, Dexter  Kennedy, Esther  Kim, Christopher  Langone, Olivia  Lee, Amelia  Leida, Wesley  Liou, Adam  Lovy, Mitali  Mangoli, Aneesha  Manne, Makayla  Marrs, Kayleigh  Mason, John  McCulloch, Allison  McSwain, Vivianna  Mo, Hailey  Moon, Samuel  Mortenson, Lily  Nemirovsky, Hannah  O’Connor, Isabella  Panagiotou, Cole  Parks, Katie  Patterson, Olivia  Pearson, Laurene  Perez-Adler, Jonathan  Pierre, Andrew  Presti, Doraja  Reischwitz, Olivia  Roscoe, Derek  Shao, Sierra  Shoemaker, Claire  Siegler, Jake  Slavin, Emily  Sollecito, Isabella  Stuzynski, Swetha  Susarla, Samuel  Tariri, Ella  Tatarczuk, Ashley  Tonini, Aaliya  Valentine, Jordan  Vinh, Michelle  Voong, Alan  Wang, Jackson  Warhover, Anya  Wintner, Sylvia  Wolk, and Lauren  Young.

Freshmen – Class of 2021
Aleeza  Alvarado, Anastasia  Barnes, Natalie  Barney, Lily (LB) Barsam-Thompson, Olivia  Belbute, Timothy  Bennett, Mina  Bostwick, James  Brosgol, Liam  Buckley, Annanta  Budhathoki, Ashley  Buettgen, Alaina  Capone, Alethia  Chan, Caitlin  Connors, Ashley  Cooper, Brendan  Coyne, Aidan  Crotty, Riley  Daniel, Sydney  Daniels, Maitri  Dedhiya, Maya  Driscoll, Douglas  Dussault, Aram  Eskandarian, Julia  Fair, Katherine  Fhu, Tsoline  Gevorkian, Molly  Gilarde, Sophia  Gitlin, Jillian  Guetersloh, Hannah  Hamdani, Elizabeth  Henning, Elizabeth  Herzog, Isabel  Hon-Anderson, Cameron  Horne, Katelyn  Horton, Kristina  Huber, Andrew  Kim, Emily  Kociubes, Toi  Koga, Maxim  Kovalenko, Sonya  Kupershmidt, Sophie  Lance, Joseph  Lembo, Taylor  Lewis, YiChen  Li, Alexander  Lin, Charlotte  Livingston, Connor  Loughlin, Rosalind  Lowen, Evan  Majoros, Rohan  Manne, Shaan  Manocha, Amanda  Miller, John  Miller, Paola (Lizeth) Morales, Matthew  Morvillo, Ryujin  Mullins, Jeremy  Ngooi, Oliver  Nosal, Grace  O’Shaughnessy, Nicolas  Oustinow, Austin  Phylis, Willa  Potter, Ahmad  Radi, Manogna  Reddy, Isaac  Rittenhouse, Isabella  Santiago, Lindsay  Shamon, Emily  Signorello, Julia  Silvestrone, Angelique  Tedesco, Bianca  Tedesco, Revan  Tirtohadi, Shana  Wolckenhaar, Aaron  Woodward, and Joshua  Young.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors – Class of 2018
Cameron  Close, Hannah  Dacayanan, Kiera  Doherty-Herwitz, Liam  Doherty-Herwitz, Melissa  Driscoll, Ashley  Fallon, Aidan  Heffernan, Seda  Korroch, Quinton  Leong, Noah  Mantz, Kathryn  McNulty, Lucas  Pianka, Clara  Pintagro, Patrick  Siegler, Liam  Silver, Loveleen  Thiara, Sree Kasturi  Thonangi, Matthew  Tomsicek, Michael  Vaughan, Melanie  Weber,  and Sophia  Wilson.

Juniors – Class of 2019
Adrianna  Dello, Aidan  Duncan, Katherine  Eliason, Mallory  Ferland, Madison  Filosa, Isabelle  Gitlin, Lelu  Hamilton Shaw, Martha  Haviland, Ian  MacPhee, Zeno  McConnell, Kevin  McElroy, Conner  Murphy, Conor  Murphy, Husna  Nansubuga, Alexi  Panagiotou, Reymer  Peguero, Ryan  Richard, Connor  Stephan, Kathryn  Winkler, Rachel  Winkler, and Sayid  Zellner Sawyer,

Sophomores – Class of 2020
Mackenzie  Asselin, Joshua  Bankston, Roman  Dello, Hanna  Durfee, Jahzeel  Edey, Jordyn  Enriquez, Jarrett  Fields, Collin  Griffiths, Emilie  Hsu, Aadharshram  Jeyasakthivel, Sean  Kenahan, Ryan  Knight, Kiya  Loughman, Matthew  McMillian, Benjamin  Millican, Adam  O’Brien, Alexander  Oleksinski, Martha  Paiz, Kristina  Parenti, Caitlin  Pequeno, Haley  Portlock, Caroline  Sepe, Allison  Stewart, Brendan  Vaughan, Christopher  Venuti, Andrew  Wang, Jared  Whitby, and Malachy  Wright,

Freshmen – Class of 2021
Justyn  Abbott, Vincent  Canciello, Emily  Cassell, Megan  Chapman, Brooklyn  Christensen, Nicholas  Fotis, Niamh  Heffernan, Imani  Jones, Jasper  Paez, Paige  Patterson, Michael  Rogers, Samuel  Speciale, Carlos  Swaby, Jasmine  Wright, Leon  Zeltser,

THIRD HONORS

Seniors – Class of 2018
Gianna  Aldorisio, Alyssa  Brown, Jackson  Collins, Matthew  D’Ambra, Nikolai  Galvis, David  Garber, Noah  Gilbert, Ethan  Harbour, Sienna  Hoyland, Michael  Kradjian, Talia  Kriesberg, Casey  Millar, Christopher  Park, Lily  Patterson, and  Brianna  Phipps

Juniors – Class of 2019
Luke  Blakeley, Megan  Bradford, Cullen  Calhoun, Tyler  Clachar, Joelle  DeLia, Aidan  Engel, Nicholas  Fhu, Alyssa  Gardner, Elimar  Guzman Martinez, Michael  Hayes, Panayiotis  Kapanides, Brendan  Kilroy, Megan  Knoedler, Lauren  Legere, Liam  O’Toole, Ryan  Ouellette, Julia  Palazzo, Will  Sandblom, Sophia  Seldon, Brenden  Spaulding, Marissa  Vitale, and Chen  Zuo.

Sophomores – Class of 2020
Alyssa  Capone, Jessop  Collins, Zackary  Cruz, Cristina  Delgado, Bradley  Delzingo, Michael  Giles, Joseph  Girifalco, Eleni  Kennos, Skye  Korroch, Isaac  Lovy, Jeffrey  Mascoli, Grace  McNulty, Abigail  Monahan, Amaya  Oak, Matias  Ou, Nicholas  Puglielli, Joleen  Ricci, Zoe  Scipioni, and Andrew  Smith.

Freshmen
Ethan  Arakawa, An’Tavian  Brown, Dale  Burdett, Andrew  Caron, Maya  Carter, Daniel  Choi, Zackary  Fernandez, Zachary  Foster, Declan  Garrity, Connor  Hopkins, John  Kapilian, Matthew  Liang, Aditya  Mathur, Malcolm  Mayanja, Matthew  Mulligan, Michaela  O’Brien, Nekeria  Ransom, Indi  Shapiro, Elisandro  Subia, Jack  Venuti, and Tomislav  Zovko.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This
Read previous post:
Warrant for Bedford’s Special Town Meeting on Monday, July 30

Compiled by The Bedford Citizen Bedford postal patrons received the warrant for the Special Town Meeting to be held in...

Close