Bedford High School Announces Second-term Academic Honors Lists

Submitted by Bedford High School

Image (c) Wikicommons
Image (c) Wikicommons

Bedford High School recently released its second term academic honors lists:

1st Honors

Seniors

Megan Albrecht, Madeline Allen, Dottie Arsenault, Besher Assi, Sinclair Barbehenn, Allison Barnes, Gregory Barry, Ryan Belson, Joshua Berenson, Lindsey Berke, Rachel Bianco, Linda Bittenson, Elliana Boebel, Emily Brown, Kristen Bullock, Jeffrey Burke, Lukas Cevetello, Alex Chen, Philip Cho, Kevin Cowles, Anshuman Das, Brianna DeJesus-Banos, John Dickinson Meltz, Erin Dietz, Arianna Dines, Colleen Dunlea, Hannah Ellen, Brendan Flynn, Emily Foster, Indigo Fox Tree-McGrath, Savannah Fox Tree-McGrath, Brenna Gildea, Adam Gilman, Brenna Gonsalves, Timothy Goodhue, Clayton Hafer, Gina Han, Sarah Higgins, Addie Hurwitz, Rebecca Inz, Brooke Jameson, Benjamin Johnson, Mary Kalb, Jamal Khatib, Gabrielle Khvilivitzky, Allyson Kudenchak, Kristen Kuo, Matthew Laferriere, Rory Lavery, Aaron Lee, Jianna Lin, Deanna Lobo, Nathaniel Macht-Greenberg, Michael Mason, Emily Moss, Abigail Munoz, Brian Nugent, Chidimma Nwodoh, Evelina Pajus, Oliver Pang, Suzan Parisse, Cora Parrish, Samantha Petri, Rebecca Reubenstein, Kayla Riley, Jessica Rubin, Keara Russell, Meghan Ryan, Natalie Schalick, Zachary Scipioni, Dana Shahar, Andrew Shpyrko, Rebecca Smith, Meghan Stanley, Caleb Travis, Emma Valentine, Jennie Weaver, Anthony Wilson, Daniel Witte, Megan Wynters, Stephanie Yan, Connor Young, Sophia Zacharakis, Cameron Zamot, and Jennifer Zhang.

Juniors

Rachel Arnold, Berkay Balyemez, Michael Barkan, Benjamin Biswas, Haroon Bukhari, Richay Camillo, Marko Deperalta, Christopher En, Caitlen Epperson, Alexander Ferrari, Gwen Gardner, Jaqueline Hale, Cassandra Harbour, Abigail Hartwell, Stephanie Heath, Emelia Heckman, Iordanis Kapanides, Avery Kaplan, Yorgo Kennos, Jessica Kidd, Faith Kim, Morgan Kitchen, Michelle Kupershmidt, Andrew Latady, Autumn Ledgister Cummins, Kathryn Linnehan, Monet Lyons, Nicole MacLellan, Christine Madden, Matthew Maschio, Alexander Mascoli, Sara Milano, Kevin Reilly, Ryan Rhodes, Emily Ricci, Emily Roth, Joshua Rubin, Erin Venuti, Zachary Walters, Laura Wei, Justin Yannix, Allen Zhou, and Lilia Zhu.

Sophomores

Melanie Albrecht, Ava Altmann, Felicia Barber, Joanna Binney, Maya Bostwick, Elizabeth Carter, Da-Jin Chu, Alexis Cormier, Emme Corson, John Coyne, Vincent Dee, Daniel Doherty, Stephen Dresel, Savannah En, Julia Gavelek, Pallavi Goel, Michelle Gong, Ethan Graf, Justin Hafer, Aaron Hamilton, Jacqueline Helms, Miles Henderson, Ethan Hung, Juwon Jeon, Allison Jew, Nicole Kennedy, Joana Khatib, Alison Klein, Zachary Kreiter, James Levangie, Mary Manning, Jeanette Manship, Zamir Merchant, Stella Miller, Olivia Morrissey, Angela Mortenson, Caroline Ngooi, Obiageli Nwodoh, Taiga Okada, Benjamin Oleksinski, Aayushi Parekh, Sonia Presti, Emma Pulizzi, Hannah Rubin, Jared Rushanan, Gillian Russell, Samuel Ryan, Alex Shpyrko, Alyssa Stroup, Alina Thopurathu, David Timperio, Mykia Washington, Lily Weaver, Benjamin Weber, Deborah Weidman, Joseph Wirthlin, Kin-Yi Wong, Sarah Yang, Ilana Yannoni,and Langchun Zhou.

Freshmen

Michael Adamik, Alexis Alexander, Annemarie Anderson, Sherry Assi, Caitlin Barr, Amber Beecy, Megan Beecy, Alyssa Brown, Saamia Bukhari, Karen Anne Butler, Laura Caron, Azure Celentano, Michael Chen, Lexia Cicone, Cameron Close, Luisanna Colon, Evan Comeau, Annie Cowen, Taline Dawson, Madelyn Dearing, Lauren Decker, Megan Demeo, Kiera Doherty-Herwitz, Zachary Donato, Julia Doucet, Melissa Driscoll, Cailey Epperson, Mari Fay, Megan Fortune, Tyler Fournier, Cameron Heller, Cordelia Houck, Meghan Kean, Natalie Knight, Giuliana Knox, Christine Lee, Alisha Lerra, Gerald Liao, Jessica MacLellan, Catherine Marcus, Amy Martin, Brooke Martin, Julia Mascoli, Cameron Maurice, Aleia McWalter, Noah Meyer, Shane Meyer, Georgia Michelman, Madelyn Morrissey, Lillian Mowell, Farrell O’Shaughnessy, Maria Ou, Helen Oustinow, Noah Parenti, Monique Parker, Justin Paxton, Danielle Pellegrino, Haley Place, Debora Ploch, Ny’Asia President, Jennifer Rennich, Sonia Shah, Rachelle Shao, Patrick Siegler, Corlan Smith, Paige Smith, Isabele Soares, Christina Solitro, Ryan Stebe, Jacqueline Stevens, Michael Vaughan, Lauren Venuti, Kylie Ward, Melanie Weber, George Wei, Alexander Weissman, John Wiedey, Maria Wilson, Sophia Wilson, Leslie Yan, and Fionna Zhang.

2nd Honors

Seniors

Jacqueline Baer, Lauren Banister, Hayley Bayen, Eric Chen, Amanda Cohen, Benjamin D’Ambra, Monika Dharanipragada, Nicole Doherty, Taylor Fronk, Cristen Gill, Jonathan Ho, Casandra Joseph, Tayana King, Lea Kriesberg, Jenessa McCabe, Andrea Ning, Kylie Patterson, Ryan Place, Jessica Radlo, Chantay Robinson, Hayley Scanlon, Holly Stygles, Alexa Vafiades, Peter Whallon, and Riana Wirthlin.

Juniors

Robert Ackerman, Benjamin Arnold, Michael Barr, Christopher Bowers, Joshua Fournier, Linsey Giles, Lauren Granada, Tristan Hart, Samuel Haviland, Gavin Heffernan, Jake Hernandez, Rebecca Kelly-Bowditch, Matthew Knoedler, Amy Laferriere, Carrie Li, Thomas Linden, Olivia MacLellan, Delaney Meyer, Avi Miller, Lucas Ou, Heather Paxton, Matthew Peroni, Nicole Powell, Andrew Rhodes, Dylan Roy, Milan Shah, Evan Shamim, Alyssia Smith, Zachary Somers, Benjamin Stacey, John Tomsicek, Candace Walsh, Christine West, Owen Williams, and Alison Young.

Sophomores

Brandon Baez, Rachel Barbieri, Emily Barga, Emma Battaglia, Matthew Bridgeman, Madison Brown, Janelle Deneau, Colin Doyle, Jake Eliason, Nathan Fisette, Brian Gildea, Leo Goldschmidt, Sungyu Han, Hope Hardman, Isabella Henderson, David Huang, Hannah Kilroy, Philip Kimmell, Sasha Manocha, Alexander Marino, Julia Mason, Julia Medwar, Benjamin Ng, Corinna Ostiguy, Meredith Roy, Cameron Shelmire, Nicholas Simms, Zachary Stevens, Parker Taggard, Jaclyn Unumb, and Conor Wisentaner.

Freshmen

Amanda Bell, Nicole Bianco, Zachary Chase, Hannah Dacayanan, Ashley Fallon, Nikolai Galvis, David Garber, Olivia Geary, Ruby Goldbaum, Ethan Harbour, Adriana Harris-Carvalho, Aidan Heffernan, William Hegarty, Nicholas Meyer, Helena O’Day, Olivia Olmeda, Tatianna Parker, Sarah Pequeno, Brianna Phipps, Katherine Pinney, Helen Pulizzi, Jonathan Salem, Yazmin Sanchez, Stephanie Santiago, Mahika Sareen, Nicholas Schwartz, Daven Sullivan, Jaeden Tearne, Calvin Thomas, Amani Valentine, and Lara Varjabedian.

3rd Honors

Seniors

Aspen Alexander, Gabrielle Barnes, Thomas Bartkus, Madeline Berman, Reginald Blanchard, Jasmine Brown, Noah Byington, Austin Chap, Albert Chen, Victor Chen, Susan Colon, Jillian DeGrazia, George Guay, Nathaniel Heitsch, Dylan Hooper, Natalie Huggins, Kirstin Imsong, Hunter Jarvis, Matthew Judge, Aisling Keane, Alexis Lee, April Lee, Erica Luniewicz, Alexis Lusty, Justine Morgan, Mark Paiz, Bryce Pierce, Jacqueline Pinney, Trevor Proulx, Brianna Robinson, Naomi Robinson, Kelly Saunders, Isaac Singer, Andrew Spaulding, Eric Spector, Michelle Wang, Alexis Wangari, Roy Watson-Badell, Cassandra Wentzell, Devon Wilson, and Kin-On Wong.

Juniors

Christopher Adamik, Taylor Anderson, Elizabeth Antuna, Ryan Barnes, Rachel Chase, Michael Duane, Nili Ezekiel, Katherine Falzone, Lane Fields, Juliette Gale, Jayla Garvey, Franklin Gaylor, Gabrielle Griffiths, Madeline Harrington, Kendall Hiltz, Samuel Ho, Maxwell Hughes, Cassidy Kauffman, Joanna Kent, Nina Kuhn, Laura List, Tyler Lussier, Kelly Marshall, Gareth May, Brooke Molloy, Kaitlin Newman, Sarah Nosal, Wesley Nugent, Thomas O’Connor, Gwendolyn Orav, Nicholas Parenti, Elizabeth Regan, David Roos, Karthik Sharma, Vitoria Soares, Fritz Stadtlander, Jeremiah Suburu, Matthew Timperio, Bridget Towle, Samuel Trainer, Isabel Tribett, Vishnu Varada, Brian Vieira, and Michael Wallace.

Sophomores

David Appelbaum, Arianna Austin, David Bartkus, Brianna Beasley, Jess Cabello Jr., Julia Clarke, Charles Cook, Sarah Craven, Jamie Croston, Kameren Cruz, William DeVoe, Caitlin Dooks, Xiomara Franceschi, Samantha Gilbert, Brendan Goodhue, Isabel Hacala, Maggie Hegner, Jaela Heywood, Isak Johnson, Luisiano Jones, Douglas Kang, Jennifer Kudenchak, Jack Macphee, Asimina Morris, Ethan O’Malley, Tristan Paredes, Shreya Patel, Samuel Rackey, Michael Richard, Abbey Rosier, Zariful Shaikh, Francesca Solitro, Camilla Tazzi, Kacie Updike, Ivan Vegner, and Dawon Williams.

Freshmen

Ty Abbott, Gianna Aldorisio, Nassim Ali Ahmad, Nikolas Barkhouse, Abigail Brady, Sophia Buonopane, Preston Chang, Kori Chen, Christopher Cowles, Phoebe Crumbine, Kayla D’Alleva, Liam Doherty-Herwitz, Joseph Duane, Jeremiah Encalade, Ana Finnegan, Victoria Hand, Alyssa Hardrick, Alexander Horton, Sienna Hoyland, Katherine Kidd, Quinton Leong, Neil Luczai, Kathryn McNulty, Ian Miles, Casey Millar, Erin Monahan, Seren Parikh, Robert Pariseau, Christopher Park, Melanie Proulx, Jared Rennich, Kaelin Satchell-Purvis, Julia Sepe, Liam Silver, Evan Stebe, Tawny Stecher, Lauren Sullivan, Gabrielle Tan, Matthew Tomsicek, and Harry Yuan.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x