Fourth Quarter Honor Roll for the John Glenn Middle School

Submitted by the John Glenn Middle School

Bedford Schools LogoThe John Glenn Middle School has reported its fourth quarter Honor Roll:

Class of 2020

Lauren Abraham, Jordan Alper, Jacqueline Altman, Madelyn Anderson-LaPorte, Danielle Arnold, Calista Barber, Alex Barga, Christina Benson, Marlaina Bland, Rahel Burchardt, Alyssa Capone, Kai Chun, Ella Cicone, Grace Clark, Elizabeth Connell, Gregory Cormier, Talitha Dantas, James Demeo, Maya Deperalta, Susan Doubek, Sean Doucet, Araz Dulgarian, Hanna Durfee, Jahzeel Edey, Mia Federico, and Sigrid Flender.

Aneesha Garg, Cameron Gordan, Thomas Griffin, Emma Guarino, Emily Harrington, Andrew Harrison, Nicole Hebert, Jonathan Heller, Theresa Hennessey, Tatum Holley, Quinten Houck, Emilie Hsu, Seonyu Hwang, Noah Ivers, Nia Jaakkola, Angela Jeon, Sean Kenahan, Dexter Kennedy, Eleni Kennos, Ryan Knight, Skye Korroch, Christopher Langone, Olivia Lee, Amelia Leida, and Wesley Liou.

Aneesha Manne, Jeffrey Mascoli, John McCulloch, Vivianna Mo, Abigail Monahan, Hailey Moon, Samuel Mortenson, Lily Nemirovsky, Hannah O’Connor, Isabella Panagiotou, Kristina Parenti, Cole Parks, Olivia Pearson, Jonathan Pierre, Haley Portlock, Andrew Presti, Doraja Reischwitz, Joleen Ricci, Zoe Scipioni, Caroline Sepe, Derek Shao, Andrew Smith, Isabella Stuzynski, Swetha Susarla, Ashley Tonini, Caroline Towle, Christopher Venuti, Jordan Vinh, Alan Wang, Jackson Warhover, Sylvia Wolk, and  Lauren Young.

Class of 2021

Anisha Aggarwal, Angelica Baez-Castillo, Joshua Barck, Caleb Barnes, Natalie Barney, Lily Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Timothy Bennett, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, Ashley Buettgen, Eva Byrne, Alaina Capone, Andrew Caron, Alethia Chan, Daniel Choi, Dominic Cogliano, Caitlin Connors, Gustavo Coto, Brendan Coyne and Aidan Crotty,

Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Maitri Dedhiya, Maya Driscoll, Douglas Dussault, Aram Eskandarian, Julia Fair, Shayla Fedele, Katherine Fhu, Nicholas Fotis, Declan Garrity, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Hannah Hamdani, Niamh Heffernan, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, Anna Ingeme, Niderah Jaggan, John Kapilian, Emily Kociubes, Toi Koga, Sonya Kupershmidt, Joseph Lembo, Taylor Lewis, Matthew Liang, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, and Connor Loughlin.

Evan Majoros, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, Robert Marcus, Malcolm Mayanja, Keith Miles, John Miller, Matthew Morvillo, Matthew Mulligan, Sarah Newman, Jeremy Ngooi, Oliver Nosal, Michaela O’Brien, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Nicolas Oustinow, Jasper Paez, Paige Patterson, Lauren Phillips, Austin Phylis, Ahmad Radi, Manogna Reddy, Isabella Santiago, Lindsay Shamon, Emily Signorello, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Isabelle Suggs, Carlos II Swaby, Reilly Szymczak, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Alfonse Thopurathu, Abigail Van Praagh, Shana Wolckenhaar, Jasmine Wright, Leon Zeltser, and Tomislav Zovko.

Class of 2022

Max Alper, Brianna Attardo, Shrey Bahadur, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Anabella Blando, Vishal Borra, Emma Cahill, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Kevin Chen, Leonardo Chen, Koa Chun, Nicholas Cobosco, Mary Couvee, Rachel Davis, Julia Dearing, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Jaida Edey, Kai Etringer, Isabella Fernald, Matthew Forman, and Collen Forsyth.

Jarrett Gath, Narineh Gevorkian, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Owen Goss, Marina Greaney, Angela Gu, Prakhar Gupta, Incheol Ha, Lauren Harrell, Katerina Holbrook, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Melanie Hubbard, Amber Hurley, Shunsuke Isobe, Amie Jiang, Joshana Joseph, David Jurewicz, Pranav Kaundinya, Seimoon Khan, Rachel Klein, Anna Knight, Shizuku Koga, Aurora Kong, Sharon Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Benjamin Liao, Sam Lincoln, Nathaniel Linden, Logan Liou, and Niles Liu.

Nidhi Manchikanti, Shahadah Manzer, Suzie Marcus, Madeline McAllister, Audrey Mense, Gianna Mici, Jillian Mici, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Justin Morris, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Ariel Navon, Charles Naylor, Nikita Nemirovsky, Joel Newman, Riley Newman, Kenneth Nichol, Kaitlyn Noh, Raymond Nunes, Madeline O’Neil, and Kengo Okada.

Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, Michael Patterson, Michael Pearson, Kai Peterson, Cameron Portlock, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Tyler Rauch, Quinn Ricci, Cassidy Schuman, Jay Schwartz, Isabella Seldon, Grace Sepe, Jishan Shaikh, Nicholas Solitro, Jacqueline Stewart, Mary Stewart, Andrew Sullivan, Kathrine Surgay, Reed Sutter, William Taft, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Aram Varjabedian, Katherine Vaughan, Andrew Venuti, Brian Vitale, Sophia Voss, Brandon Wedgeworth, Ittai Weisman, Maxwell Weisz, Nayarah White, Olivia Winter, Sarah Wirth, Leah Wolk, Erica Wong, Astrid Yerardi, Shannon Young, Alvin Yu, Jordan Zamor, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-430-8827

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x