Fourth Quarter Honors Lists for Bedford High School

Bedford-Schools-LogoBedford High School has released its Fourth Quarter Honors List:

First Honors

Class of 2016: Christopher Adamik, Taylor Anderson, Rachel Arnold, Berkay Balyemez, Michael Barkan, Ryan Barnes, Ingrid Bidwell, Sydney Bidwell, Benjamin Biswas, Christopher Bowers, Haroon Bukhari, Marko Deperalta, Christopher En, Nili Ezekiel, Katherine Falzone, Aiden Faulconer, Juliette Gale, Gwen Gardner, Jayla Garvey, Linsey Giles, Lauren Granada, Jaqueline Hale, Cassandra Harbour, Abigail Hartwell, Samuel Haviland, Jake Hernandez, Samuel Ho, Avery Kaplan, Yorgo Kennos, Morgan Kitchen, Matthew Knoedler, Michelle Kupershmidt, Amy Laferriere, Andrew Latady, Autumn Ledgister Cummins, Carrie Li, Thomas Linden, Tyler Lussier, Monet Lyons, Olivia MacLellan, Carly Martin, Matthew Maschio, Alexander Mascoli, Delaney Meyer, Sara Milano, Avi Miller, Shane Murphy, Sarah Nosal, Gwendolyn Orav, Lucas Ou, Nicholas Parenti, Grace Park, Matthew Peroni, Nicole Powell, Jacob Rancourt, Elizabeth Regan, Andrew Rhodes, Ryan Rhodes, Emily Ricci, Julie Ringuette, Emily Roth, Joshua Rubin, Evan Shamim, Karthik Sharma, Alyssia Smith, Jeremiah Suburu, James Turner, Erin Venuti, Laura Wei, Justin Yannix, Allen Zhou, and  Lilia Zhu.

Class of 2017:  Melanie Albrecht, Ava Altmann, Kai Arsenault, Hannah Baer, Heather Baer, Felicia Barber, Rachel Barbieri, Emily Barga, Maya Bostwick, Jillian Brady, Matthew Bridgeman, Madison Brown, Yanyou Choo, Alexis Cormier, John Coyne, Daniel Doherty, Colin Doyle, Stephen Dresel, Savannah En, Eamon Garrity, Julia Gavelek, Michelle Gong, Brendan Goodhue, Ethan Graf, Aaron Hamilton, Isabella Henderson, Miles Henderson, Juwon Jeon, Allison Jew, Nicole Kennedy, Alison Klein, Zachary Kreiter, Jennifer Kudenchak, James Levangie, Natalie Lewis, Mary Manning, Jeanette Manship, Julia Medwar, Stella Miller, Asimina Morris, Olivia Morrissey, Angela Mortenson, Angie Moussa, Caroline Ngooi, Obiageli Nwodoh, Taiga Okada, Benjamin Oleksinski, Sonia Presti, Emma Pulizzi, Samuel Rackey, Michael Richard, Meredith Roy, Hannah Rubin, Jared Rushanan, Gillian Russell, Zariful Shaikh, Zane Sharkawy, Jaclyn Unumb, Corinne Vient, Cody Ward, Mykia Washington, Lily Weaver, Deborah Weidman, Emily Wiegert, Conor Wisentaner, and Langchun Zhou

Class of 2018: Ty Abbott, Michael Adamik, Annemarie Anderson, Sherry Assi, Caitlin Barr, Megan Beecy, Amanda Bell, Michael Chen, Lexia Cicone, Evan Comeau, Annie Cowen, Hannah Dacayanan, Taline Dawson, Madelyn Dearing, Megan Demeo, Julia Doucet, Mari Fay, Ethan Harbour, Alyssa Hardrick, Ariella Hensen, Sebastian Hernandez-Valencia, Nolan Holley, Cordelia Houck, Sienna Hoyland, Meghan Kean, Natalie Knight, Stacey Kwan, Christine Lee, Alisha Lerra, Tracie Lewis, Gerald Liao, Catherine Marcus, Julia Mascoli, Cameron Maurice, Aleia McWalter, Robert Meehan Jr., Georgia Michelman, Farrell O’Shaughnessy, Helen Oustinow, Noah Parenti, Seren Parikh, Monique Parker, Tatianna Parker, Sarah Pequeno, Haley Place, Debora Ploch, Jennifer Rennich, Alexandra Samarov, Yazmin Sanchez, Nicholas Schwartz, Sonia Shah, Rachelle Shao, Isabele Soares, Christina Solitro, Ryan Stebe, Jacqueline Stevens, Shannon Stewart, Calvin Thomas, Jonah Trani, Michael Vaughan, Kylie Ward, Melanie Weber, George Wei, Alexander Weissman, John Wiedey, Maria Wilson, Nicholas Wilson, and Leslie Yan.

Class of 2019: Omar-Karim Al-Adhami, Lauren Anderson, Meghan Barnes, Mia Bernstein, Mia Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Michael Buonopane, Chloe Byun, Cullen Calhoun, Matthew Carluccio, Dylan Catanzano, Danielle Clement, Madison Cohen, Aidan Duncan, Kai Dyer, Zoe Ellen, David Forey, Anastasia Fotis, Maxwell Goldman, Evan Graf, Ashley Guarino, Kyungchul Ha, Kyle Harrington, Martha Haviland, Michael Hayes III, Harrison Hayes, Jayden Heller, Cassandra Hoffman, Colin Hoffman, Jessica Johnson, Nathaniel Kang, Kaitlin Kean, Michelle Kitchen, Abigail Kurian, David Lach, Bernice Lai, Chloe Lai, Lauren Legere, Emma Leinart, Ronan Loughlin, Eleanor Lowen, Ian MacPhee, Siena Merrick, Lucia Michelazzo, Lauren Murphy, Linoy Noikas, Ryan Ouellette, Riya Patel, Georgia Pitner, Gloria Pyon, Cameron Rackey, Ryan Richard, Taylor Ryan, Lucy Santiago, Mason Schalick, Gabriel Sechkin, Sophia Seldon, Jasper Shapiro, Kara Shelmire, Madeleine Siegal, Julia Simoneau, Taylor Simons, Spencer Stevens, Alphina Thopurathu, Kuuipo Tufono, Marissa Vitale, Christopher Voong, Anne Williams, Christopher Wirth, Benjamin Woodward, Adam Woolley, and Sylvia Yan.

Second Honors

Class of 2016:  Robert Ackerman, Elizabeth Antuna, Rachel Chase, Lane Fields, Edward Fitzgerald, Joshua Fournier, Gabrielle Griffiths, Iordanis Kapanides, Jessica Kidd, Faith Kim        , Christine Madden, Brooke Molloy, Thomas O’Connor, Trenton Sanders, Zachary Somers, Brian Vieira, Michael Wallace, Samuel Watson, and Alison Young

Class of 2017: David Bartkus, Emma Battaglia, Brianna Beasley, Timothy Cowen, Jamie Croston, Jessica Croteau, Nathan Fisette, Samantha Gilbert, Brian Gildea, Pallavi Goel, Justin Hafer, Sungyu Han, Jacqueline Helms, Ethan Hung, Hannah Kilroy, Zamir Merchant, Benjamin Ng, Abbey Rosier, Cameron Shelmire, Alex Shpyrko, Alina Thopurathu, David Timperio, Ivan Vegner, Ilana Yannoni

Class of 2018: Joseph Avram, Janae Carpenter, Matthew D’Ambra, Kiera Doherty-Herwitz, Melissa Driscoll, Megan Fortune, David Garber, Giuliana Knox, Talia Kriesberg, Anton Lucas, Alexander McCoy, Madelyn Morrissey, Maria Ou  , Katherine Pinney, Ny’Asia President, Jonathan Salem, Julia Sepe, Patrick Siegler, Sree Kasturi Thonangi, Lara Varjabedian, Lauren Venuti, Sophia Wilson,and  Jasmin Yannix.

Class of 2019: Gabriel Alper, Christina Avakian, Melanie Bowes, Erin Cahill, Trinity Carleton, Sophia Clouse, Anthony DeLia, Katherine Eliason, Emma Ferrari, Samantha Gallant, Isabelle Gitlin, Sydney Hoiseth, Ryan Lobo, Michael Luniewicz, Dylan Maschio, Ethan May, Dominic Mazon, Ryan McClung, Conner Murphy, Liam Oates, Kyla Ostiguy, Julia Palazzo, Will Sandblom, Shanice Smith, Noah Southard, Rachel Winkler, Fiona Wolckenhaar, and Chen Zuo.

Third Honors

Class of 2016:  Samir Ali Ahmad, Otto Altmann, Benjamin Arnold, Gabriella Bosco, Connor Catanzano, Karina Cooper, Caitlen Epperson, Jamiez Gaither, Madeline Harrington, Kendall Hiltz, Malcolm Hubbard, Antonia Pinckney, David Roos, Dylan Roy, Benjamin Stacey, Samuel Trainer, Ethan Vidyarthy, Candace Walsh, and Madison Wiggins.

Class of 2017:   Eric Breslau, Elizabeth Carter, Matthew Clement, Vincent Dee, Leo Goldschmidt, Isak Johnson, Douglas Kang, Philip Kimmell, Felix Koetting, Ayoko Kponou, Jack Macphee, Julia Mason, Nghi Nguyen, Corinna Ostiguy, Allisyn Parkerson, Garsche Roble, Samuel Ryan, Zachary Stevens, Parker Taggard, Camilla Tazzi, Rachael Toney, Benjamin Weber, Andrew Williams, and Kin-Yi Wong.

Class of 2018:    Nassim Ali Ahmad, Andrew Barck, Nicole Bianco, Zaria Brewington, Alyssa Brown, Saamia Bukhari, Sophia Buonopane, Karen Anne Butler, Laura Caron, Azure Celentano, Preston Chang, Phoebe Crumbine, Liam Doherty-Herwitz, Joseph Duane, Ana Finnegan, Noah Gilbert, Tobin Hart, Cameron Heller, Marja Hubbard, Seda Korroch, Quinton Leong, Neil Luczai, Connor Lussier, Jessica MacLellan, Brooke Martin, Shane Meyer, Lily Patterson, Melanie Proulx, Helen Pulizzi, Jared Rennich, Stephanie Santiago, Kaelin Satchell-Purvis, Liam Silver, Evan Stebe, Gabrielle Tan, Simon Wang, Harry Yuan,and  Fionna Zhang.

Class of 2019: Vincent Cleare, Joelle DeLia, Aidan Engel, Madison Filosa, John Giaquinto, Kristen Hekimian, Samuel Hughes, Hailey Johnson, Panayiotis Kapanides, Rose Keane, Nicholas Manning, Allison Milano, Conor Murphy, Phineas Potter, Mary Reyling, Brooke Shamon, Destiny Shipp, Laney Tillman, and Kathryn Winkler.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x