First Quarter Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2016-2017

bedford-school-department-logo

Submitted by Bedford High School

Bedford High School released its Honors Lists for the first term of the 2016-2017 school year.

First Honors

Seniors, Class of 2017
Melanie Albrecht, Ava Altmann, Kai Arsenault, Hannah Baer, Heather Baer, Brandon Baez, Felicia Barber, Rachel Barbieri, Emily Barga, Emma Battaglia, Brianna Beasley, Kieran Binney, Jacob Bossi, Maya Bostwick, Jillian Brady, Matthew Bridgeman, Madison Brown, Elizabeth Carter, Matthew Clement, John Coyne, Sarah Craven, Jessica Croteau, Vincent Dee, Daniel Doherty, Colin Doyle, Stephen Dresel, Savannah En, Nathan Fisette, Megan Fortune, Eamon Garrity, Julia Gavelek, Samantha Gilbert, Pallavi Goel, Leo Goldschmidt, Michelle Gong, Brendan Goodhue, Ethan Graf, Justin Hafer, Aaron Hamilton, Jacqueline Helms, Isabella Henderson, Miles Henderson, David Huang, Ethan Hung, Juwon Jeon, Allison Jew, Isak Johnson, Nicole Kennedy, Joana Khatib, Hannah Kilroy, Alison Klein, Jennifer Kudenchak, James Levangie, Jack Macphee, Mary Manning, Sasha Manocha, Jeanette Manship, Julia Mason, Julia Medwar, Stella Miller, Asimina Morris, Olivia Morrissey, Angela Mortenson, Angie Moussa, Benjamin Ng, Caroline Ngooi, Jacqueline Nunes, Obiageli Nwodoh, Benjamin Oleksinski, Camila Ormeno, Corinna Ostiguy, Shreya Patel, Sonia Presti, Emma Pulizzi, Samuel Rackey, Michael Richard, Meredith Roy, Hannah Rubin, Jared Rushanan, Gillian Russell, Samuel Ryan, Alex Shpyrko, Parker Taggard, Alina Thopurathu, David Timperio, Ivan Vegner, Corinne Vient, Hannah Wait, Mykia Washington, Lily Weaver, Deborah Weidman, Conor Wisentaner, and Langchun Zhou.

Juniors,  Class of 2018
Ty Abbott, Annemarie Anderson, Sherry Assi, Nikolas Barkhouse, Caitlin Barr, Azure Celentano, Michael Chen, Lexia Cicone, Cameron Close, Evan Comeau, Annie Cowen, Hannah Dacayanan, Taline Dawson, Megan Demeo, Melissa Driscoll, Mari Fay, Ana Finnegan, John Funda, Cameron Heller, Liberty Henson, Sebastian Hernandez-Valencia, Nolan Holley, Cordelia Houck, Marja Hubbard, Meghan Kean, Natalie Knight, Christine Lee, Alisha Lerra, Tracie Lewis, Gerald Liao, Jessica MacLellan, Catherine Marcus, Brooke Martin, Cameron Maurice, Aleia McWalter, Robert Meehan Jr., Georgia Michelman, Madelyn Morrissey, Olivia Olmeda, Maria Ou, Helen Oustinow, Noah Parenti, Seren Parikh, Monique Parker, Tatianna Parker, Danielle Pellegrino, Debora Ploch, Jared Rennich, Jennifer Rennich, Sonia Shah, Rachelle Shao, Patrick Siegler, Isabele Soares, Christina Solitro, Ryan Stebe, Sree Kasturi Thonangi, Matthew Tomsicek, Michael Vaughan, Lauren Venuti, Kylie Ward, Melanie Weber, George Wei, John Wiedey, Maria Wilson, Nicholas Wilson, Sophia Wilson, Leslie Yan, and Jasmin Yannix.

Sophomores, Class of 2019
Omar-Karim Al-Adhami, Lauren Anderson, Christina Avakian, Meghan Barnes, Madison Belbute, Mia Bernstein, Mia Brown, Michael Buonopane, Chloe Byun, Erin Cahill, Cullen Calhoun, Matthew Carluccio, Madison Cohen, Kai Dyer, Katherine Eliason, Zoe Ellen, Mallory Ferland, Nicholas Fhu, David Forey, Anastasia Fotis, Isabelle Gitlin, Maxwell Goldman, Ashley Guarino, Kyungchul Ha, Kyle Harrington, Martha Haviland, Kristen Hekimian, Cassandra Hoffman, Colin Hoffman, Jessica Johnson, Nathaniel Kang, Kaitlin Kean, Michelle Kitchen, Karin Koga, David Lach, Bernice Lai, Chloe Lai, Ronan Loughlin, Eleanor Lowen, Lauren Murphy, Riya Patel, Georgia Pitner, Gloria Pyon, Ryan Richard, Lucy Santiago, Griffin Sarr-Regan, Mason Schalick, Gabriel Sechkin, Jasper Shapiro, Jenna Sharkawy, Kara Shelmire, Julia Simoneau, Taylor Simons, Noah Southard, Matthew Thompson, Lucia Westphal, Anne Williams, Rachel Winkler, Christopher Wirth, Fiona Wolckenhaar, Benjamin Woodward, Sylvia Yan, and Nathzary Zelaya Mejia.

Freshmen, Class of 2020
Lauren Abraham, Jordan Alper, Jacqueline Altman, Danielle Arnold, Calista Barber, Alex Barga, Christina Benson, Marlaina Bland, Anna Broyard, Madeline Broyard, Rahel Burchardt, Kai Chun, Ella Cicone, Jessop Collins, Jennifer Conaway, Gregory Cormier, Alanna Cruz, Zackary Cruz, Talitha Dantas, Avree Dillingham, Susan Doubek, Sean Doucet, Antranig Douglas, Mia Federico, Sigrid Flender, Gabriella Fournier, Dhruv Goel, Cameron Gordan, Thomas Griffin, Emma Guarino, Olivia Harrington, Nicole Hebert, Jonathan Heller, Tatum Holley, Quinten Houck, Emilie Hsu, Hanzalah Ishaaq, Nia Jaakkola, Angela Jeon, Aadharshram Jeyasakthivel, Sean Kenahan, Dexter Kennedy, Ryan Knight, Skye Korroch, Oliver Lawton, Olivia Lee, Amelia Leida, Wesley Liou, Jeffrey Mascoli, Kayleigh Mason, John McCulloch, Allison McSwain, Vivianna Mo, Megan Monteiro, Hailey Moon, Lily Nemirovsky, Adam O’Brien, Hannah O’Connor, Isabella Panagiotou, Kristina Parenti, Cole Parks, Leah Paxton, Olivia Pearson, Haley Portlock, Andrew Presti, Joleen Ricci, Zoe Scipioni, Derek Shao, Jake Slavin, Emily Sollecito, Isabella Stuzynski, Swetha Susarla, Samuel Tariri, Ella Tatarczuk, Aaliya Valentine, Brendan Vaughan, Christopher Venuti, Jordan Vinh, Jackson Warhover, Anya Wintner, and Sylvia Wolk.

Second Honors

Seniors, Class of 2017
Bradford Aldrich, Yanyou Choo, Jamie Croston, Benjamin Klein, Zachary Kreiter, Jonathan McCabe, Nghi Nguyen, Kelsie Patterson, Abbey Rosier, Zariful Shaikh, Camilla Tazzi, Derek Tremblay, Jaclyn Unumb, and Andrew Williams.

Juniors, Class of 2018
Michael Adamik, Amanda Bell, Tyler Benjamin, Alyssa Brown, Janae Carpenter, Jackson Collins, Kayla D’Alleva, Kiera Doherty-Herwitz, Liam Doherty-Herwitz, Nikolai Galvis, Sienna Hoyland, Talia Kriesberg, Stacey Kwan, Amy Martin, Julia Mascoli, Derek McElrath, Shane Meyer, Farrell O’Shaughnessy, Haley Place, Alexandra Samarov, Stephanie Santiago, Nicholas Schwartz, Julia Sepe, Evan Stebe, Calvin Thomas, and Jonah Trani.

Sophomores, Class of 2019
Nathan Armstrong, Dylan Catanzano, Zared Celentano, Zachary Dooks, John Giaquinto, Evan Graf, Michael Hayes III, Harrison Hayes, Sydney Hoiseth, Samuel Hughes, Joshua Joseph, Ian MacPhee, Nicholas Manning, Conner Murphy, Linoy Noikas, Kyla Ostiguy, Julia Palazzo, Cameron Rackey, Mary Reyling, Grace Rosier, Will Sandblom, Mika Schlafli, Spencer Stevens, Alphina Thopurathu, Thomas Todd, Marissa Vitale, Christopher Voong, and Kathryn Winkler.

Freshmen, Class of 2020
Cory Abraham, Mackenzie Asselin, Alyssa Capone, Ruby Culhane, Cristina Delgado, Maya Deperalta, Hanna Durfee, Jahzeel Edey, Jarrett Fields, Anaise Gaillard, Laurel Gaston, Andrew Harrison, Samuel Harthorn, Theresa Hennessey, Sheaden Kreiter, Christopher Langone, Jihyun Lee, Megan McKenna, Alexander Oleksinski, Martha Paiz, Nicholas Puglielli, Caroline Sepe, Claire Siegler, Andrew Smith, Michelle Voong, Alan Wang, Andrew Wang, and Jared Whitby.

Third Honors

Seniors, Class of 2017
Luc-Alexander Angulo, David Bartkus, Eric Breslau, Julianna Byington, Jaden Celentano, Brianna Fougere, Brittany Frazier, Brian Gildea, Matthew Harrington, Jaela Heywood, Douglas Kang, Philip Kimmell, Thomas Kimmell, Felix Koetting, Ayoko Kponou, Benjamin Krusemark, Monique Medina, Zamir Merchant, Garrett Millican, Ethan O’Malley, Tristan Paredes, Kaitlyn Proulx, Nekkita Ransom, Jake Rubenskas, Zane Sharkawy, Cameron Shelmire, Jacob Stuart, Cody Ward, and Benjamin Weber.

Juniors, Class of 2018
Nassim Ali Ahmad, Joshua Altman, Joseph Avram, Andrew Barck, Amber Beecy, Megan Beecy, Zaria Brewington, Logan Brust, Sophia Buonopane, Preston Chang, Phoebe Crumbine, Matthew D’Ambra, Parker DeBaryshe, Julia Doucet, Ashley Fallon, Ellie Ferguson, Tyler Fournier, David Garber, Olivia Geary, Noah Gilbert, Ruby Goldbaum, Victoria Hand, Ethan Harbour, Adriana Harris-Carvalho, Tobin Hart, Joshua Knox, Seda Korroch, Quinton Leong, Nikhil Malrani, Emily McSwain, Casey Millar, Lillian Mowell, Lily Patterson, Sarah Pequeno, Katherine Pinney, Helen Pulizzi, Jonathan Salem, Kaelin Satchell-Purvis, Liam Silver, Jacqueline Stevens, Lara Varjabedian, Jason Voong, Jacob Wang, Simon Wang, Nicholas Waterman, Jamie Winn, and Harry Yuan.

Sophomores, Class of 2019
Trinity Carleton, Christopher Cheung, Danielle Clement, Aidan Duncan, Aidan Engel, Samantha Gallant, William Helms, Kirsten Henry, Chaddon Hill, Max Hon-Anderson, Hailey Johnson, Rose Keane, Brendan Kilroy, Lauren Legere, Ryan Lobo, Dylan Maschio, Ryan McClung, Allison Milano, Jackson Mims, Tyler Munn, Conor Murphy, Zachary Orchanian, Brianna Phipps, Phineas Potter, Taylor Ryan, Sophia Seldon, Elizaveta Shestoperova, Kiran Sheth, Madeleine Siegal, and Jason Werrick.

Freshmen, Class of 2020
Madelyn Anderson-LaPorte, Lillian Avram, Michael Bossi, Kayla Casserly, Bradley Delzingo, Gavin Doyle, Jordyn Enriquez, Cameron Fallon, Noelle Fisette, Jillian Friel, Aneesha Garg, Michael Giles Jr., Shawn Gillespie, Joseph Girifalco, Brendan Gordon, Sophia Gosselin, Nolan Hafer, Emily Harrington, Seonyu Hwang, Jaleel Jones, Mounir Kanane, Eleni Kennos, Isaac Lovy, James McGinn Jr., Benjamin Millican, William Millican, Anthony Missiti, Samuel Mortenson, Ibrahim Muhammad-Denson, A’Knia Myers, Jocelyn Ortuno, Katie Patterson, Caitlin Pequeno, Michael Nikolas Proskura, Amber Santiago, Allison Stewart, Samantha Toney, Ashley Tonini, Ryan Tramonte, Jackson Trout, Noelle Valentine, Bryce van der Linden, Kaya Wass, Joseph Watson, Korben Whitt-Leitner, and Lauren Young.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x