First Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2017-2018

Submitted by the Bedford High School

Bedford High School released its Honors Lists for the first term of the 2017-2018 school year.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors – Class of 2018

Michael Adamik, Nassim Ali Ahmad, Annemarie Anderson, Sherry Assi, Caitlin Barr, Amber Beecy, Megan Beecy, Nicole Bianco, Bharat Bogelli, Sophia Buonopane, Nasper Caron, Janae Carpenter, Azure Celentano, Preston Chang, Michael Chen, Lexia Cicone, Cameron Close, Jackson Collins, Evan Comeau, Sophia Conde, Annie Cowen, Matthew D’Ambra, Hannah Dacayanan, Taline Dawson, Parker DeBaryshe, Megan Demeo, Kiera Doherty-Herwitz, Julia Doucet, Melissa Driscoll, Ashley Fallon, Mari Fay, Tyler Fournier, John Funda, Nikolai Galvis, Cameron Heller, Nolan Holley, Cordelia Houck, Meghan Kean, Seda Korroch, Stacey Kwan, Christine Lee, Alisha Lerra, Tracie Lewis, Gerald Liao, Jessica MacLellan, Kira Mantz, Catherine Marcus, Julia Mascoli, Cameron Maurice, Kathryn McNulty, Aleia McWalter, Robert Meehan Jr., Georgia Michelman, Ian Miles, Deja Mirra, Madelyn Morrissey, Farrell O’Shaughnessy, Maria Ou, Helen Oustinow, Noah Parenti, Seren Parikh, Monique Parker, Danielle Pellegrino, Sarah Pequeno, Clara Pintagro, Haley Place, Ny’Asia President, Melanie Proulx, Helen Pulizzi, Jared Rennich, Jennifer Rennich, Alexandra Samarov, Stephanie Santiago, Nicholas Schwartz, Sonia Shah, Rachelle Shao, Patrick Siegler, Isabele Soares, Christina Solitro, Evan Stebe, Ryan Stebe, Tawny Stecher, Sree Kasturi Thonangi, Michael Vaughan, Lauren Venuti, Jacob Wang, Simon Wang, Kylie Ward, Melanie Weber, Maria Wilson, Nicholas Wilson, Sophia Wilson, Leslie Yan, and Jasmin Yannix.

Juniors – Class of 2019

Omar-Karim Al-Adhami, Rebecca (RJ) Alvarado, Lauren (Charlie) Anderson, Meghan Barnes, Madison Belbute, Mia Bernstein, Megan Bradford, Nathaniel Brown, Chloe Byun, Erin Cahill, Matthew Carluccio, Danielle Clement, Madison Cohen, Joelle DeLia, Adrianna Dello, Katherine Eliason, Zoe Ellen, Emma Ferrari, David (Elias) Forey, Anastasia Fotis, Isabelle Gitlin, Maxwell Goldman, Kyungchul (Andrew) Ha, Kyle Harrington, Michael Hayes III, Kristen Hekimian, Sydney Hoiseth, Jessica Johnson, Nathaniel Kang, Kaitlin Kean, Karin Koga, Bernice Lai, Chloe Lai, Erica Lopez, Ronan Loughlin, Madison Louis, Morgan Louis, Eleanor Lowen, Ian MacPhee, Ryan McClung, Zeno McConnell, Allison Milano, Kathryn Moreira, Conner Murphy, Lauren Murphy, Husna Nansubuga, Alexi Panagiotou, Riya Patel, Georgia Pitner, Phineas Potter, Cameron Rackey, Ryan Richard, Grace Rosier, Will Sandblom, Lucy Santiago, Mason Schalick, Brooke Shamon, Jasper Shapiro, Kara Shelmire, Kiran Sheth, Madeleine Siegal, Julia Simoneau, Taylor Simons, Noah Southard, Spencer Stevens, Alphina Thopurathu, Christopher Voong, Anne Williams, Kathryn Winkler, Christopher Wirth, Fiona Wolckenhaar, Benjamin Woodward, Eran Zelixon, and Sayid Zellner Sawyer.

Sophomores – Class of 2020

Cory Abraham, Lauren Abraham, Jordan Alper, Jacqueline Altman, Madelyn Anderson-LaPorte, Danielle Arnold, Mackenzie Asselin, Joshua Bankston, Alex Barga, Christina Benson, Marlaina Bland, Caleb Brooks, Anna Broyard, Madeline Broyard, Rahel Burchardt, Kai Chun, Ella Cicone, William (Michael) Conde, Elizabeth Connell, Gregory Cormier, Zackary Cruz, Ruby Culhane, Talitha Dantas, Roman Dello, Susan Doubek, Sean Doucet, Antranig Douglas, Gavin Doyle, Araz Dulgarian, Hanna Durfee, Madison Ellsworth, Jordyn Enriquez, Cameron Fallon, Mia Federico, Jarrett Fields, Sigrid Flender, Gabriella Fournier, Aneesha Garg, Joseph Girifalco, Dhruv Goel, Cameron Gordan, Thomas Griffin, Collin Griffiths, Emma Guarino, Genesis Guerrero, Nolan Hafer, Eden Harfield, Andrew Harrison, Nicole Hebert, Jonathan Heller, Theresa Hennessey, Eleannah Hernandez, Tatum Holley, Quinten Houck, Seonyu Hwang, Hanzalah Ishaaq, Nia Jaakkola, Angela Jeon, Dexter Kennedy, Esther Kim, Sheaden Kreiter, Christopher Langone, Olivia Lee, Amelia Leida, Wesley Liou, Aneesha Manne, Kayleigh Mason, John McCulloch, Vivianna Mo, Hailey Moon, Lily Nemirovsky, Amaya Oak, Alexander Oleksinski, Martha Paiz, Isabella Panagiotou, Kristina Parenti, Cole Parks, Katie Patterson, Leah Paxton, Olivia Pearson, Caitlin Pequeno, Laurene Perez-Adler, Jonathan Pierre, Andrew Presti, Doraja Reischwitz, Joleen Ricci, Olivia Roscoe, Zoe Scipioni, Caroline Sepe, Derek Shao, Sierra Shoemaker, Claire Siegler, Jake Slavin, Emily Sollecito, Katelyn Stewart, Isabella Stuzynski, Ella Tatarczuk, Aaliya Valentine, Jordan Vinh, Michelle Voong, Alan Wang, Andrew Wang, Jackson Warhover, Logan Weisz, Jared Whitby, Anya Wintner, Sylvia Wolk, Malachy Wright, and Lauren Young.

Freshmen – Class of 2021

Anisha Aggarwal, Aleeza Alvarado, Ethan Arakawa, Natalie Barney, Lily (LB) Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, Liam Buckley, Vincent Canciello, Alaina Capone, Andrew Caron, Maya Carter, Alethia Chan, Megan Chapman, Caitlin Connors, Brendan Coyne, Aidan Crotty, Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Maitri Dedhiya, Maya Driscoll, Douglas Dussault, Aram Eskandarian, Julia Fair, Katherine Fhu, Zachary Foster, Nicholas Fotis, Imani Garnett, Declan Garrity, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Jillian Guetersloh, Hannah Hamdani, Elizabeth Henning, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, Kristina Huber, Gabriel Jones, Andrew Kim, Emily Kociubes, Toi Koga, Katherine Kranz, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Joseph Lembo, Taylor Lewis, YiChen Li, Matthew Liang, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Evan Majoros, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, Amanda Miller, John Miller, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Oliver Nosal, Michaela O’Brien, Nicolas Oustinow, Paige Patterson, Austin Phylis, Gracie Pompi, Willa Potter, Ahmad Radi, Manogna Reddy, Isaac Rittenhouse, Isabella Santiago, Lindsay Shamon, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Revan Tirtohadi, Shana Wolckenhaar, Aaron Woodward, Jasmine Wright, Joshua Young, and Tomislav Zovko.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors – Class of 2018

Nikolas Barkhouse, Alyssa Brown, Christopher Cowles, Madelyn Dearing, Noah Gilbert, Ethan Harbour, Tobin Hart, William Hegarty, Marja Hubbard, Michael Kradjian, Amy Martin, Casey Millar, Tatianna Parker, Timothy Regan II, Liam Silver, Jacqueline Stevens, Calvin Thomas, Matthew Tomsicek, and Alexander Weissman.

Juniors – Class of 2019

Nathan Armstrong, Cullen Calhoun, Dylan Catanzano, Zared Celentano, Kai Dyer, Mallory Ferland, Nicholas Fhu, Samantha Gallant, Alyssa Gardner, John Giaquinto, Ashley Guarino, Elimar Guzman Martinez, Martha Haviland, Max Hon-Anderson, Samuel Hughes, Brendan Kilroy, David Lach, Lauren Legere, Tyler Munn, Kevin Murphy, Linoy Noikas, Ryan Ouellette, Reymer Peguero, Griffin Sarr-Regan, Gabriel Sechkin, Laney Tillman, Marissa Vitale, Micah Warren, and Rachel Winkler.

Sophomores – Class of 2020

Shaan Anand, Calista Barber, Alyssa Capone, Jessop Collins, Jahzeel Edey, Neal Finnegan, Jillian Friel, Anaise Gaillard, Michael Giles Jr., Ryan Knight, Skye Korroch, Isaac Lovy, Jeffrey Mascoli, Allison McSwain, Benjamin Millican, Abigail Monahan, Samuel Mortenson, Ibrahim Muhammad-Denson, Adam O’Brien, Haley Portlock, Amber Santiago, Andrew Smith, Allison Stewart, Swetha Susarla, Brendan Vaughan, and Christopher Venuti.

Freshmen – Class of 2021

Anastasia Barnes, Timothy Bennett, Ryan Boblett, Tristan Borges, Emily Cassell, Daniel Choi, Sarah Clarke, Farah Colon, Adam Driscoll, John Kapilian, Dustin Lehman, Christina Mason, Matthew Mulligan, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Jasper Paez, Nekeria Ransom, Michael Rogers, Indi Shapiro, Caitlyn Stephan, Isabelle Suggs, Nina Sukiasyan, Carlos II Swaby, Jack Venuti, and Leon Zeltser.

THIRD HONORS

Seniors – Class of 2018

Tyler Benjamin, Lily Corbin, Ellie Ferguson, Evan Flender, David Garber, Olivia Geary, Ruby Goldbaum, Marcella Hartai, Sienna Hoyland, Joshua Knox, Talia Kriesberg, Quinton Leong, Neil Luczai, Nikhil Malrani, Noah Mantz, Brooke Martin, Shane Meyer, Erin Monahan, Brianna Phipps, Lucas Pianka, Katherine Pinney, Julia Sepe, Nicholas Waterman, and Fionna Zhang.

Juniors – Class of 2019

Alexis Alexander, Morgan Anderson, Luke Blakeley, Michael Buonopane, Jeremiah Dotson, Aidan Duncan, Madison Filosa, Devon Hokanson, Joshua Joseph, Allison Kranz, Benjamin Linden, Ryan Lobo, Michael Luniewicz, Nicholas Manning, Liam O’Toole, Ian Oeschger, Kyla Ostiguy, Mary Reyling, Christian Ruiz, Cameron Scott, Matthew Thompson, and Sylvia Yan.

Sophomores – Class of 2020

Nicolas Busse, Erik Castillo-Hernandez, Cristina Delgado, Carly DeMello, James Demeo, Avree Dillingham, Datev Gevorkian, Shawn (Michael) Gillespie, Sophia Gosselin, Olivia Harrington, Emilie Hsu, Noah Ivers, Aadharshram Jeyasakthivel, Mounir Kanane, Sean Kenahan, Eleni Kennos, Oliver Lawton, Maherkhan Malik, William Millican, Anthony Missiti, Jake O’Neil, Connor Patterson, Nicholas Puglielli, Ashley Tonini, Erik Unumb, and Noelle Valentine.

Freshmen – Class of 2021

Justyn Abbott, Juliana Baer, Angelica Baez-Castillo, Joshua Barck, An’Tavian Brown, Ashley Buettgen, Sofia Charlton, Ashley Cooper, Jessika DeCaprio, Shayla Fedele, Gabriel Fisher, Jerry Fullerton, Brandon Gordon, Niamh Heffernan, Connor Hopkins, Katelyn Horton, Giavanna Incerto, Niderah Jaggan, Malcolm Mayanja, Joseph Mims, Kylie Molinari, Matthew Morvillo, Tobias Pedersen, Tristan Proulx, Emily Signorello, Matthew Styles, Elisandro Subia III, Alfonse Thopurathu, and Abigail Van Praagh.

 


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x