Second Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2017-2018

Submitted by the Bedford High School Bedford High School released its Honors Lists for the second term of the 2017-2018 school year.

FIRST HONORS

Class of 2018

Michael Adamik, Nassim Ali Ahmad, Annemarie Anderson, Sherry Assi, Caitlin Barr, Amber Beecy, Megan Beecy, Nicole Bianco, Sophia Buonopane, Janae Carpenter, Preston Chang, Michael Chen, Lexia Cicone, Cameron Close, Evan Comeau, Sophia Conde, Annie Cowen, Matthew D’Ambra, Taline Dawson, Megan Demeo, Julia Doucet, Melissa Driscoll, Ashley Fallon, Mari Fay, John Funda, Cameron Heller, Nolan Holley, Cordelia Houck, Meghan Kean, Natalie Knight, Alisha Lerra, Tracie Lewis, Gerald Liao, Jessica MacLellan, Kira Mantz, Amy Martin, Brooke Martin, Julia Mascoli, Cameron Maurice, Kathryn McNulty, Robert Meehan, Georgia Michelman, Madelyn Morrissey, Farrell O’Shaughnessy, Seren Parikh, Monique Parker, Sarah Pequeno, Haley Place, Ny’Asia President, Melanie Proulx, Helen Pulizzi, Jennifer Rennich, Alexandra Samarov, Stephanie Santiago, Nicholas Schwartz, Sonia Shah, Rachelle Shao, Liam Silver, Isabele Soares, Christina Solitro, Evan Stebe, Tawny Stecher, Loveleen Thiara, Sree Kasturi Thonangi, Michael Vaughan, Simon Wang, Kylie Ward, Melanie Weber, Maria Wilson, Nicholas Wilson, Sophia Wilson, and Leslie Yan.

Class of 2019

Omar-Karim Al-Adhami, Rebecca (RJ) Alvarado, Lauren (Charlie) Anderson, Meghan Barnes, Madison Belbute, Mia Bernstein, Megan Bradford, Nathaniel Brown, Michael Buonopane, Chloe Byun, Erin Cahill, Matthew Carluccio, Danielle Clement, Madison Cohen, Adrianna Dello, Zoe Ellen, David (Elias) Forey, Anastasia Fotis, Samantha Gallant, John Giaquinto, Maxwell Goldman, Ashley Guarino, Elimar Guzman Martinez, Kyungchul (Andrew) Ha, Kyle Harrington, Michael Hayes, Kristen Hekimian, Samuel Hughes, Jessica Johnson, Nathaniel Kang, Kaitlin Kean, Karin Koga, David Lach, Bernice Lai, Chloe Lai, Lauren Legere, Ronan Loughlin, Madison Louis, Morgan Louis, Eleanor Lowen, Ian MacPhee, Ryan McClung, Allison Milano, Linoy Noikas, Alexi Panagiotou, Riya Patel, Reymer Peguero, Georgia Pitner, Ryan Richard, Grace Rosier, Will Sandblom, Lucy Santiago, Mason Schalick, Gabriel Sechkin, Brooke Shamon, Jasper Shapiro, Kara Shelmire, Elizaveta Shestoperova, Kiran Sheth, Madeleine Siegal, Julia Simoneau, Taylor Simons, Spencer Stevens, Alphina Thopurathu, Christopher Voong, Anne Williams, Rachel Winkler, Christopher Wirth, Fiona Wolckenhaar, Benjamin Woodward, Sylvia Yan, and Eran Zelixon.

Class of 2020

Cory Abraham, Lauren Abraham, Jordan Alper, Jacqueline Altman, Shaan Anand, Madelyn Anderson-LaPorte, Danielle Arnold, Joshua Bankston, Calista Barber, Alex Barga, Christina Benson, Marlaina Bland, Anna Broyard, Madeline Broyard, Rahel Burchardt, Kai Chun, Ella Cicone, William (Michael) Conde, Elizabeth Connell, Gregory Cormier, Zackary Cruz, Ruby Culhane, Talitha Dantas, Roman Dello, Susan Doubek, Sean Doucet, Antranig Douglas, Gavin Doyle, Araz Dulgarian, Cameron Fallon, Mia Federico, Sigrid Flender, Gabriella Fournier, Aneesha Garg, Dhruv Goel, Cameron Gordan, Thomas Griffin, Genesis Guerrero, Nolan Hafer, Eden Harfield, Nicole Hebert, Jonathan Heller, Eleannah Hernandez, Quinten Houck, Seonyu Hwang, Hanzalah Ishaaq, Nia Jaakkola, Angela Jeon, Dexter Kennedy, Esther Kim, Ryan Knight, Christopher Langone, Olivia Lee, Amelia Leida, Wesley Liou, Aneesha Manne, Kayleigh Mason, John McCulloch, Allison McSwain, Vivianna Mo, Hailey Moon, Samuel Mortenson, Lily Nemirovsky, Adam O’Brien, Alexander Oleksinski, Martha Paiz, Isabella Panagiotou, Kristina Parenti, Cole Parks, Katie Patterson, Olivia Pearson, Caitlin Pequeno, Laurene Perez-Adler, Jonathan Pierre, Doraja Reischwitz, Olivia Roscoe, Caroline Sepe, Derek Shao, Sierra Shoemaker, Emily Sollecito, Isabella Stuzynski, Swetha Susarla, Ella Tatarczuk, Aaliya Valentine, Christopher Venuti, Jordan Vinh, Alan Wang, Jackson Warhover, Anya Wintner, Sylvia Wolk, Malachy Wright, and Lauren Young.

Class of 2021

Aleeza Alvarado, Ethan Arakawa, Natalie Barney, Lily (LB) Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, Vincent Canciello, Alaina Capone, Alethia Chan, Caitlin Connors, Ashley Cooper, Brendan Coyne, Aidan Crotty, Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Maitri Dedhiya, Maya Driscoll, Douglas Dussault, Aram Eskandarian, Julia Fair, Katherine Fhu, Zachary Foster, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Jillian Guetersloh, Hannah Hamdani, Elizabeth Henning, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, Katelyn Horton, Kristina Huber, Andrew Kim, Emily Kociubes, Toi Koga, Katherine Kranz, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Joseph Lembo, Taylor Lewis, YiChen Li, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Evan Majoros, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, John Miller, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Oliver Nosal, Michaela O’Brien, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Nicolas Oustinow, Paige Patterson, Austin Phylis, Willa Potter, Ahmad Radi, Manogna Reddy, Isaac Rittenhouse, Isabella Santiago, Lindsay Shamon, Julia Silvestrone, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Revan Tirtohadi, Shana Wolckenhaar, Aaron Woodward, and Leon Zeltser.

SECOND HONORS

CLASS of 2018

Bharat Bogelli, Azure Celentano, Jackson Collins, Hannah Dacayanan, Madelyn Dearing, Kiera Doherty-Herwitz, Tyler Fournier, Seda Korroch, Michael Kradjian, Talia Kriesberg, Stacey Kwan, Noah Mantz, Catherine Marcus, Aleia McWalter, Erin Monahan, Maria Ou, Helen Oustinow, Tatianna Parker, Lily Patterson, Clara Pintagro, Timothy Regan, Julia Sepe, Ryan Stebe, Jacqueline Stevens, Lauren Venuti, Alexander Weissman, and Jasmin Yannix

Class of 2019

Luke Blakeley, Dylan Catanzano, Joelle DeLia, Kai Dyer, Katherine Eliason, Emma Ferrari, Isabelle Gitlin, Lelu Hamilton Shaw, Martha Haviland, Sydney Hoiseth, Max Hon-Anderson, Brendan Kilroy, Zeno McConnell, Conner Murphy, Husna Nansubuga, Cameron Rackey, Mary Reyling, Connor Stephan, Laney Tillman, and Micah Warren

Class of 2020

Caleb Brooks, Jessop Collins, Hanna Durfee, Jahzeel Edey, Madison Ellsworth, Jordyn Enriquez, Anaise Gaillard, Emma Guarino, Andrew Harrison, Theresa Hennessey, Sheaden Kreiter, Abigail Monahan, Andrew Presti, Nicholas Puglielli, Joleen Ricci, Amber Santiago, Zoe Scipioni, Claire Siegler, Jake Slavin, Ashley Tonini, Brendan Vaughan, Michelle Voong, and Andrew Wang

Class of 2021

Anisha Aggarwal, Anastasia Barnes, Ryan Boblett, Liam Buckley, Ashley Buettgen, Andrew Caron, Maya Carter, Daniel Choi, Nicholas Fotis, Imani Garnett, Declan Garrity, Niamh Heffernan, John Kapilian, Maxim Kovalenko, Matthew Liang, Matthew Morvillo, Matthew Mulligan, Tobias Pedersen, Emily Signorello, Samuel Speciale, Elisandro Subia, Carlos II Swaby, Jack Venuti, Jasmine Wright, Joshua Young, and Tomislav Zovko.

THIRD HONORS

CLASS of 2018

Gianna Aldorisio, Nikolas Barkhouse, Alyssa Brown, Karen Anne Butler, Nasper Caron, Parker DeBaryshe, Evan Flender, Olivia Geary, Tobin Hart, William Hegarty, Sienna Hoyland, Marja Hubbard, Neil Luczai, Nikhil Malrani, Shane Meyer, Ian Miles, Casey Millar, Deja Mirra, Noah Parenti, Lucas Pianka, Katherine Pinney, Jared Rennich, and Matthew Tomsicek.

Class of 2019

Kathryn Brown, Kiera Browne-Ayala, Cullen Calhoun, Zared Celentano, Tyler Clachar, Aidan Duncan, Aidan Engel, Mallory Ferland, Nicholas Fhu, Devon Hokanson, Allison Kranz, Benjamin Linden, Ryan Lobo, Nicholas Manning, Kathryn Moreira, Tyler Munn, Kyla Ostiguy, Ryan Ouellette, Julia Palazzo, Phineas Potter, Noah Southard, Marissa Vitale, Kathryn Winkler, Sayid Zellner Sawyer, and Chen Zuo.

Class of 2020

Mackenzie Asselin, Alyssa Capone, Erik Castillo-Hernandez, Bradford Champion, Cristina Delgado, James Demeo, Jarrett Fields, Jillian Friel, Michael Giles, Joseph Girifalco, Collin Griffiths, Emily Harrington, Olivia Harrington, Emilie Hsu, Noah Ivers, Isaac Lovy, Mitali Mangoli, Jeffrey Mascoli, Grace McNulty, Benjamin Millican, Anthony Missiti, Ibrahim Muhammad-Denson, Amaya Oak, Matias Ou, Connor Patterson, Haley Portlock, Andrew Smith, Dorian Spradlin, Allison Stewart, Katelyn Stewart, Samuel Tariri, and Logan Weisz.

Class of 2021

Joshua Barck, Timothy Bennett, An’Tavian Brown, Annanta Budhathoki, Emily Cassell, Megan Chapman, Farah Colon, Jessika DeCaprio, Brandon Gordon, Christina Mason, Aditya Mathur, Malcolm Mayanja, Kylie Molinari, Summer Phifer, Gracie Pompi, Nekeria Ransom, Michael Rogers, Caitlyn Stephan, and Alexis Williams.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x