JGMS 4th Quarter Honor Roll ~ 2017 – 2018

Submitted by the John Glenn Middle School

The John Glenn Middle School has released its Honor Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2017-2018 school year.

Class of 2022
Max Alper, Brianna Attardo, Bryan Aweh-Kisob, Shrey Bahadur, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Anabella Blando, Vishal Borra, Soren Brown, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Kevin Chen, Leonardo Chen, Mary Couvee, Julia Dearing, Nicole Deneau, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Kai Etringer, Olivia Evans, Natasha Ferguson, Isabella Fernald, Collen Forsyth, Jarrett Gath, Narineh Gevorkian, Thomas Gilarde, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Lucas Guerrero, Prakhar Gupta, Incheol Ha, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Amber Hurley, Joel Indipiginja, Lochan Karthikeyan, Pranav Kaundinya, Seimoon Khan, Rachel Klein, Tyler Kupfrian, Katrina Kusa, Ethan Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Sam Lincoln, Logan Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Suzie Marcus, Madeline McAllister, Audrey Mense, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Justin Morris, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Emma Mowell, Ariel Navon, Charles Naylor, Nikita Nemirovsky, Joel Newman, Riley Newman, Kaitlyn Noh, Kengo Okada, Madeline O’Neil, Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, Michael Pearson, Kai Peterson, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Cassidy Schuman, Grace Sepe, Naia Springer, Jacqueline Stewart, Mary Stewart, Kathrine Surgay, Reed Sutter, Alexander (Alex) Taneja, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Brian Vitale, Sophia Voss, Brandon Wedgeworth, Maxwell Weisz, Nayarah White, Sarah Wirth, Leah Wolk, Erica Wong, Madeleine Woolnough, Astrid Yerardi, Alvin Yu, Aaron Zhao, Andrew Zhou, and Alexandra Zorn.

Class of 2023
Parker Anderson-LaPorte, Erica Arenas, Kelly Aweh-Kisob, Elias Bak, Valentina BeLiard, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Owen Brazee, Samantha Brough, Ella Buckley, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Sofia Busse, Adam Capobianco, Maggie Carluccio, Emily Castricum, Selima Chan, Anna Chong, Sydney Cogliano, Adam Colburn, Emil Colon, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Austin Cullis, Jacob D’Andrea, Yadkira Delgado, Hannah Delzingo, Shannon DeRosas, Danielle DiGangi, Gitalia Dogan-West, Larry Elyazar, Ethan Erawan, Erika Falco, Hunter Fan Chan, Richard Fedele, Ryan Ferrari, Keito Fujiwara, Pascal Gagne, Joshua Garraway, Rachel Gould, Kaylee Grace, Amelia Griffin, Grace Hanegan, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Allen Huang, Aidan Hwang, Seong Hyun Hwang, Viara Ivanova, Paul Jeon, Emily Kang, Nicole Karev, Devandar Kaushik, Evan Kenahan, Daria Kerov, Sonja Kradjian, Zoe Kramer, Aaron Kreiter, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Freeman Kyne, Caitlin Lembo, Amy Lerra, Connor Lewis, Emma Limerick, Jessica Lin, Stuart Livingston, Ryan MacLellan, Sally MacPhee, Kate Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Luca Melfi, Camren Metcalf, Shane Metcalf, Katherine Morrow, Ella Mullins, Arushi Naidu, Avaanika Nair, Tomas Ou, Carina Panfili, Rudra Parvate, Jaden Payne, Kylie Perales, Sydney Phylis, Sydney Poor, Lamees Radi, Sahil Raut, Alexander Recca, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Lucas Rodriguez, Ameera Saba, Natalie Sacco, Wynn Sheridan, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Derek (DJ) Springer, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Brooke Stuzynski, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Emma Szabo, Nicholas Tatarczuk, Lauren Teague, Aditi Thonangi, Sarah Tonini, Pauline Tsiaras, Sabrina Turner, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Ava Venuti, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Charlotte Weber, Isabelle Wilson, Christopher Woo, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Eric Zhang, Denis Zhilyakov, and Gabriela Zovko.

Class of 2024
Taylor Anderson, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Kaylee Axtell, Bryan Bai, Thomas Barney, Daniel Bendersky, Maya Billings, Catalina Blando, Millie Bonneau, Ryan Bray, Christian Brickman, Oren Brosgol, Layla Brown, Rebecca Bryan, Justice Buchannan, Paul Caruso, Jacob Choi, Maureen Coffey, Matthew Colasante, Ada Cooprider, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Ava Derderian, Madison DiPerna, Josephina Donnelly, Kenneth Doucet, Charlotte Dreyfus, Robert Etringer, Tobias Favalora, Renby Fernald, Clare Fitzgerald, Lily Fonseca, Cate Galante, Arnav Garg, Jonathan Garraway, Olivia Gedaminsky, Ann Girifalco, Jeremy Gu, Micah Harfield, Faith Herlihy, Miles Herzog, Aidan Higson, Christian Hill, Grace Holland, Rachael Hsu, Aidan Hurley, Margaree Hybl, Ethan Kauffman, Jasleen Kaur, Evan Kelly, Daniel Kenny, Alina Kim, Nathan Kim, Corinna Klein, Rebecca Kohler, Christina Kolak, Ricardo LaBoy, Lillian Leavell-Coldwell, Justin Liberman, Caroline Liu, Elizabeth Lovy, Andrew Lum, Emma Mandell, Vincent Mascia, Caleb Mathew, Reyna Matrona, Alexander Mattson, Hayden McAllister, Anna McEachern, Ryan McWalter, Laney Mead, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Carlos (Max) Morales Gomez, Ava Morales, Cassie Morrison, Tanvi Muppala, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, James Naylor, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Gianna Ostiguy, Joseph Patterson, John Pearson, Francesca Pellegrino, Maya Pillai, Brenna Portlock, Elena Protasowicki, Anthony Randazzo, Carter Rauch, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Harrison Sachs, Emerson Salamone, Isabella Salamone, Carolyn Salem, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Pranay Shah, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Matsen Spirn, Alexia Stathakis, Jane Stewart, Blake Stuzynski, Meghan Tassinari, Mackenzie Tierney, Madison Tierney, Ava Tulimieri, Akira Ung, Angelina Vinh, Angelina Voong, Dylan Wang, Hannah Ward, Healy Weisman, Ezgi Yener, Jocelyn Young, Alex Zhang, Cameron Zhu, and Emily Zhu.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x