Second Term Honors List: Bedford High School, 2018-2019

Submitted by the Bedford High School

Bedford High School released its Honors Lists for the second term of the 2018-2019 school year

First Honors

Seniors – Class of 2019: Omar-Karim Al-Adhami, Rebecca (Oliver) Alvarado, Lauren (Charlie) Anderson, Meghan Barnes, Madison Belbute, Mia Bernstein, Kathryn Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Michael Buonopane, Chloe Byun, Erin Cahill, Matthew Carluccio, Dylan Catanzano, Danielle Clement, Madison Cohen, Zachary Dooks, Aidan Duncan, Kai Dyer, Katherine Eliason, Zoe Ellen, Mallory Ferland, Emma Ferrari, Madison Filosa, David (Elias) Forey, Anastasia Fotis, Samantha Gallant, John Giaquinto, Isabelle Gitlin, Maxwell Goldman, Ian Griffiths, Ashley Guarino, Kyungchul (Andrew) Ha, Kyle Harrington, Martha Haviland, Michael Hayes, Kristen Hekimian, Samuel Hughes, Jessica Johnson, Nathaniel Kang, Kaitlin Kean, Brendan Kilroy, Megan Knoedler, Karin Koga, David Lach, Bernice Lai, Chloe Lai, Ronan Loughlin, Madison Louis, Morgan Louis, Eleanor Lowen, Ian MacPhee, Ryan McClung, Allison Milano, Tyler Munn, Lauren Murphy, Husna Nansubuga, Linoy Noikas, Liam Oates, Zachary Orchanian, Kyla Ostiguy, Ryan Ouellette, Julia Palazzo, Riya Patel, Reymer Peguero, Georgia Pitner, Cameron Rackey, Grace Rosier, Lucy Santiago, Mason Schalick, Gabriel Sechkin, Brooke Shamon, Jasper Shapiro, Kara Shelmire, Elizaveta Shestoperova, Kiran Sheth, Madeleine Siegal, Julia Simoneau, Taylor Simons, Noah Southard, Connor Stephan, Spencer Stevens, Alphina Thopurathu, Marissa Vitale, Christopher Voong, Micah Warren, Anne Williams, Christopher Wirth, Fiona Wolckenhaar, Benjamin Woodward, Sylvia Yan, Eran Zelixon, and Sayid Zellner Sawyer.

Juniors -Class of 2020: Cory Abraham, Lauren Abraham, Mohamed Karam (Karam) Al-Afandi, Jordan Alper, Jacqueline Altman, Madelyn Anderson-LaPorte, Danielle Arnold, Calista Barber, Alex Barga, Marlaina Bland, Madeline Broyard, Rahel Burchardt, Kai Chun, Ella Cicone, Elizabeth Connell, Gregory Cormier, Ruby Culhane, Talitha Dantas, Susan Doubek, Sean Doucet, Antranig Douglas, Gavin Doyle, Araz Dulgarian, Jahzeel Edey, Mia Federico, Sigrid Flender, Gabriella Fournier, Helen Gillespy, Thomas Griffin, Collin Griffiths, Emma Guarino, Eden Harfield, Nicole Hebert, Jonathan Heller, Eleannah Hernandez, Ellie Hiigel, Quinten Houck, Seonyu Hwang, Hanzalah Ishaaq, Noah Ivers, Nia Jaakkola, Dexter Kennedy, Christopher Langone, Olivia Lee, Wesley Liou, Adam Lovy, Mitali Mangoli, Makayla Marrs, Kayleigh Mason, John McCulloch, Hailey Moon, Lily Nemirovsky, Adam O’Brien, Hannah O’Connor, Cole Parks, Doraja Reischwitz, Olivia Roscoe, Derek Shao, Jake Slavin, Andrew Smith, Emily Sollecito, Isabella Stuzynski, Swetha Susarla, Samuel Tariri, Ella Tatarczuk, Aaliya Valentine, Brendan Vaughan, Christopher Venuti, Michelle Voong, Alan Wang, Jackson Warhover, Logan Weisz, Anya Wintner, Sylvia Wolk, and Lauren Young.

Sophomores – Class of 2021: Anisha Aggarwal, Aleeza Alvarado, Anastasia Barnes, Natalie Barney, Lily Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, Annanta Budhathoki, Vincent Canciello, Alaina Capone, Alethia Chan, Daniel Choi, Brooklyn Christensen, Caitlin Connors, Brendan Coyne, Aidan Crotty, Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Maitri Dedhiya, Ryan Doucette, Maya Driscoll, Julia Fair, Shayla Fedele, Katherine Fhu, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Jillian Guetersloh, Hannah Hamdani, Elizabeth Henning, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, Katelyn Horton, August Huber, Vincent Hutchins, Emily Kociubes, Toi Koga, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Zenna Lee, Joseph Lembo, Taylor Lewis, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Evan Majoros, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, Aditya Mathur, Garrett McKiernan, Amanda Miller, John Miller, Tajah Mims, Paola (Lizeth) Morales, Matthew Morvillo, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Michaela O’Brien, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Loralye Page, Tobias Pedersen, Willa Potter, Nekeria Ransom, Manogna Reddy, Isaac Rittenhouse, Michael Rogers, Isabella Santiago, Sarah Semy, Lindsay Shamon, Emily Signorello, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Abigail Van Praagh, Shana Wolckenhaar, and Tomislav Zovko.

Freshmen – Class of 2022: Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Brianna Attardo, Bryan Aweh-Kisob, Grace Babington, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Vishal Borra, Emma Cahill, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Leonardo Chen, Koa Chun, Nicholas Cobosco, Rachel Davis, Julia Dearing, Nicole Deneau, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Kate Eichburg, Kai Etringer, Natasha Ferguson, Isabella Fernald, Collen Forsyth, Narineh Gevorkian, Thomas Gilarde, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Marcus Gordon, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Lucas Guerrero, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Pushti Jarecha, Celana Joshi, Ainsley Keating, Seimoon Khan, Katrina Kusa, Somer Lankford, Ethan Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Sam Lincoln, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Suzie Marcus, Madeline McAllister, Andrew McKiernan, Audrey Mense, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Justin Morris, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Emma Mowell, Ariel Navon, Riley Newman, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Raymond Nunes, Madeline O’Neil, Colin O’Toole, Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, William Paton, Michael Patterson, Adam Paugh, Michael Pearson, Cameron Portlock, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Aryanna Rainis, Tyler Rauch, Ryan Rollinson, Josie Sakey, Matthew Salazar, Cassidy Schuman, Nicholas Solitro, Mary Stewart, Harsheni Sudakar, Logan Sullivan, Kathrine Surgay, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Andrew Venuti, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Ittai Weisman, Maxwell Weisz, Sasha Wintner, Sarah Wirth, Leah Wolk, Mackenzie Young, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.

Second Honors

Seniors – Class of 2019, Alexis Alexander, Nathan Armstrong, Joelle DeLia, Jeremiah Dotson, Allison Kranz, Kevin McElroy, Ian Oeschger, Phineas Potter, Ryan Richard, Sophia Seldon, Laney Tillman, and Rachel Winkler.

Juniors – Class of 2020: Shaan Anand, Mackenzie Asselin, Joshua Bankston, Audrey Bush, Jessop Collins, Zackary Cruz, Cameron Fallon, Hadley Fogarty, Dhruv Goel, Cameron Gordan, Nolan Hafer, Emily Harrington, Angela Jeon, Mounir Kanane, Sean Kenahan, Benjamin Kidd, Ryan Knight, Amelia Leida, Aneesha Manne, Vivianna Mo, Samuel Mortenson, Alexander Oleksinski, Isabella Panagiotou, Kristina Parenti, Jonathan Pierre, Haley Portlock, Andrew Presti, Amber Santiago, and Jordan Vinh.

Sophomores – Class of 2021: Timothy Bennett, An’Tavian Brown, Dale Burdett, Andrew Caron, Douglas Dussault, Declan Garrity, Niamh Heffernan, Adam Hyland, Giavanna Incerto, Katherine Kranz, YiChen Li, Matthew Liang, Malcolm Mayanja, Leah Methratta, Matthew Mulligan, Nicolas Oustinow, Jasper Paez, Paige Patterson, Austin Phylis, Ahmad Radi, Michaela Schmidt, Elisandro Subia, Jack Venuti, and Jasmine Wright.

Freshmen Class of 2022: Alyssa Asplund, Nikhil Bahadur, Anabella Blando, William Campbell, Kevin Chen, Haley DiPerna, Derion Felton, Isabelle Fisher, Jude Gadney, Hannah Golaboski, Prakhar Gupta, Katerina Holbrook, Amber Hurley, Joel Indipiginja, Shunsuke Isobe, Tomas Juarez, Pranav Kaundinya, Rachel McDonald, Gianna Mici, Jillian Mici, Nikita Nemirovsky, Joshua Riggs, Hayden Santiago, Abigail Smith, Alexander Voong, Olivia Winter, Erica Wong, Shannon Young, and Aaron Zhao.

Third Honors

Seniors Class of 2019: Donovan Backus, Zared Celentano, Christopher Cheung, Adoni Cruz, Adrianna Dello, Aidan Engel, Evan Graf, Lelu Hamilton, Harrison Hayes, Sydney Hoiseth, Joshua Joseph, Lauren Legere, Nicholas Manning, Dylan Maschio, Zeno McConnell, Kathryn Moreira, Conner Murphy, Conor Murphy, Emmett O’Brien, Alexi Panagiotou, Samantha Pellegrino, Nicholas Ralston, Mary Reyling, Will Sandblom, Brenden Spaulding, and Ishaan Sud.

Juniors – Class of 2020: Christina Benson, Alyssa Capone, Bradley Delzingo, James Demeo, Sophia DiSaronno, Cameron Edens, Madison Ellsworth, Anaise Gaillard, Aneesha Garg, Andrew Harrison, Theresa Hennessey, Emilie Hsu, Eleni Kennos, Skye Korroch, Kiya Loughman, Grace McNulty, Abigail Monahan, Matias Ou, Katie Patterson, Olivia Pearson, Caitlin Pequeno, Nicholas Puglielli, Joleen Ricci, Caroline Sepe, Ashley Tonini, and Seth White.

Sophomores – Class of 2021: Fahad Alden, Dilan Alvarez Palomino, Juliana Baer, Molly Birdsall, Ashley Buettgen, Ashley Cooper, Nicolas DeCaprio, Aram Eskandarian, Nicholas Fotis, John Kapilian, Maxim Kovalenko, Oliver Nosal, Tal Rozamus, Indi Shapiro, Caitlyn Stephan, Jackson Stuzynski, Revan Tirtohadi, and Leon Zeltser.

Freshmen – Class of 2022: Leslie Agurto, Shrey Bahadur, Ja’Nya Brunson, Elischa Burchardt, Mairin Casserly, Eyva Dumlao, Lauren Fallon, Haley Fisher, Matthew Forman, Abigail Geanne Galman, Jeremy Geib, Peter Gillespy, Hugh Gilroy, Nicholas Guetersloh, Joshana Joseph, Benjamin Liao, Nathaniel Linden, John Menard, Sarina Oliveri-Kuhnle, Siena Oliveri-Kuhnle, Isabella Seldon, Grace Sepe, Jishan Shaikh, Khaleis Smalls, Haley Stobaugh, Eva Szabo, Arnav Thotangare, Brandon Wedgeworth, Madeleine Woolnough, Astrid Yerardi, and Alvin Yu.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x