Fourth Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2018-2019

Submitted by Bedford High School

Bedford High School released its Honors Lists for the third term of the 2018-2019 school year.

.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2019
Omar-Karim Al-Adhami, Alexis Alexander, Lauren (Charlie) Anderson, Meghan Barnes, Madison Belbute, Mia Bernstein, Kathryn Brown, Nathaniel Brown, Michael Buonopane, Chloe Byun, Erin Cahill, Matthew Carluccio, Dylan Catanzano, Hunter Cazee, Danielle Clement, Madison Cohen, Adrianna Dello, Zachary Dooks, Aidan Duncan, Kai Dyer, Zoe Ellen, Madison Filosa, Anastasia Fotis, Samantha Gallant, John Giaquinto, Isabelle Gitlin, Maxwell Goldman, Ian Griffiths, Ashley Guarino, Kyungchul (Andrew) Ha, Michael Hayes, Kristen Hekimian, Samuel Hughes, Jessica Johnson, Nathaniel Kang, Kaitlin Kean, Brendan Kilroy, Megan Knoedler, Karin Koga, Allison Kranz, David Lach, Bernice Lai, Chloe Lai, Ronan Loughlin, Madison Louis, Morgan Louis, Eleanor Lowen, Ian MacPhee, Kevin McElroy, Allison Milano, Tyler Munn, Lauren Murphy, Liam Oates, Ian Oeschger, Zachary Orchanian, Julia Palazzo, Alexi Panagiotou, Riya Patel, Reymer Peguero, Georgia Pitner, Colin Podraza, Cameron Rackey, Alessandra Ramirez, Grace Rosier, Lucy Santiago, Mason Schalick, Gabriel Sechkin, Sophia Seldon, Brooke Shamon, Jasper Shapiro, Kara Shelmire, Kiran Sheth, Madeleine Siegal, Julia Simoneau, Taylor Simons, Brenden Spaulding, Connor Stephan, Spencer Stevens, Alphina Thopurathu, Laney Tillman, Marissa Vitale, Christopher Voong, Anne Williams, Kathryn Winkler, Rachel Winkler, Christopher Wirth, Fiona Wolckenhaar, Benjamin Woodward, Sylvia Yan, Eran Zelixon, and Sayid Zellner Sawyer.

Juniors ~ Class of 2020
Cory Abraham, Lauren Abraham, Mohamed Karam (Karam) Al-Afandi, Jordan Alper, Jacqueline Altman, Shaan Anand, Madelyn Anderson-LaPorte, Danielle Arnold, Calista Barber, Alex Barga, Christina Benson, Marlaina Bland, Rahel Burchardt, Kai Chun, Ella Cicone, Jessop Collins, Elizabeth Connell, Gregory Cormier, Ruby Culhane, Talitha Dantas, Susan Doubek, Sean Doucet, Antranig Douglas, Araz Dulgarian, Cameron Fallon, Mia Federico, Sigrid Flender, Gabriella Fournier, Aneesha Garg, Helen Gillespy, Dhruv Goel, Cameron Gordan, Thomas Griffin, Emma Guarino, Nolan Hafer, Eden Harfield, Nicole Hebert, Jonathan Heller, Eleannah Hernandez, Ellie Hiigel, Quinten Houck, Hanzalah Ishaaq, Noah Ivers, Nia Jaakkola, Angela Jeon, Dexter Kennedy, Ryan Knight, Olivia Lee, Amelia Leida, Adam Lovy, Mitali Mangoli, Aneesha Manne, Makayla Marrs, Kayleigh Mason, John McCulloch, Grace McNulty, Vivianna Mo, Hailey Moon, Samuel Mortenson, Lily Nemirovsky, Adam O’Brien, Hannah O’Connor, Alexander Oleksinski, Cole Parks, Olivia Pearson, Caitlin Pequeno, Jonathan Pierre, Haley Portlock, Andrew Presti, Doraja Reischwitz, Joleen Ricci, Olivia Roscoe, Derek Shao, Jake Slavin, Andrew Smith, Emily Sollecito, Isabella Stuzynski, Swetha Susarla, Samuel Tariri, Aaliya Valentine, Brendan Vaughan, Christopher Venuti, Jordan Vinh, Michelle Voong, Alan Wang, Jackson Warhover, Logan Weisz, Anya Wintner, Sylvia Wolk, and Lauren Young.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2021
Anisha Aggarwal, Aleeza Alvarado, Natalie Barney, Lily Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Timothy Bennett, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, Annanta Budhathoki, Vincent Canciello, Alaina Capone, Alethia Chan, Brooklyn Christensen, Caitlin Connors, Brendan Coyne, Aidan Crotty, Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Maitri Dedhiya, Ryan Doucette, Maya Driscoll, Julia Fair, Katherine Fhu, Nicholas Fotis, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Jillian Guetersloh, Elizabeth Henning, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, Katelyn Horton, August Huber, Emily Kociubes, Toi Koga, Katherine Kranz, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Zenna Lee, Taylor Lewis, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Evan Majoros, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, Garrett McKiernan, Amanda Miller, Paola (Lizeth) Morales Gomez, Matthew Morvillo, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Jasper Paez, Loralye Page, Paige Patterson, Tobias Pedersen, Willa Potter, Ahmad Radi, Nekeria Ransom, Manogna Reddy, Michael Rogers, Isabella Santiago, Michaela Schmidt, Sarah Semy, Lindsay Shamon, Emily Signorello, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Shana Wolckenhaar, and Tomislav Zovko.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2022
Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Brianna Attardo, Bryan Aweh-Kisob, Grace Babington, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Vishal Borra, Emma Cahill, William Campbell, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Leonardo Chen, Koa Chun, Rachel Davis, Nicole Deneau, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Kate Eichburg, Kai Etringer, Lauren Fallon, Derion Felton, Natasha Ferguson, Isabella Fernald, Collen Forsyth, Narineh Gevorkian, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Marcus Gordon, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Prakhar Gupta, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Shunsuke Isobe, Pushti Jarecha, Tomas Juarez, Lochan Karthikeyan, Pranav Kaundinya, Seimoon Khan, Somer Lankford, Ethan Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Benjamin Liao, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Suzie Marcus, Madeline McAllister, Rachel McDonald, Andrew McKiernan, Audrey Mense, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Justin Morris, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Emma Mowell, Ariel Navon, Nikita Nemirovsky, Riley Newman, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Madeline O’Neil, Colin O’Toole, Sarina Oliveri-Kuhnle, Adriana Panagiotou, Adam Paugh, Michael Pearson, Ana Protasowicki, Tyler Rauch, Joshua Riggs, Ryan Rollinson, Matthew Salazar, Hayden Santiago, Cassidy Schuman, Nicholas Solitro, Mary Stewart, Harsheni Sudakar, Kathrine Surgay, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Ittai Weisman, Maxwell Weisz, Sasha Wintner, Sarah Wirth, Leah Wolk, Erica Wong, Mackenzie Young, Aaron Zhao, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.

.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2019
Nathan Armstrong, Zared Celentano, Adoni Cruz, Joelle DeLia, Jeremiah Dotson, Mallory Ferland, Emma Ferrari, David (Elias) Forey, Kyle Harrington, Devon Hokanson, Lauren Legere, Kathryn Moreira, Conor Murphy, Husna Nansubuga, Noah Southard, and Micah Warren.

Juniors ~ Class of 2020
Gavin Doyle, Hanna Durfee, Jahzeel Edey, Anaise Gaillard, Collin Griffiths, Theresa Hennessey, Seonyu Hwang, Mounir Kanane, Benjamin Kidd, Christopher Langone, Wesley Liou, Kiya Loughman, Matias Ou, Kristina Parenti, Amber Santiago, Ella Tatarczuk, Ashley Tonini, and Seth White.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2021
Ryan Boblett, Declan Garrity, Hannah Hamdani, Vincent Hutchins, Giavanna Incerto, Joseph Lembo, Aditya Mathur, Leah Methratta, Tajah Mims, Matthew Mulligan, Nicolas Oustinow, Austin Phylis, and Jasmine Wright.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2022
Alyssa Asplund, Kevin Chen, Nicholas Cobosco, Haley Fisher, Isabelle Fisher, Abigail Geanne Galman, Thomas Gilarde, Hannah Golaboski, Lucas Guerrero, Incheol Ha, Katerina Holbrook, Amber Hurley, Joel Indipiginja, Katrina Kusa, Emmanuel Li, Sam Lincoln, Raymond Nunes, Preet Patel, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Josie Sakey, Isabella Seldon, Jishan Shaikh, Abigail Smith, Logan Sullivan, Alexander (Alex) Taneja, Andrew Venuti, Alexander Voong, and Olivia Winter.

.

THIRD HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2019
Donovan Backus, Mia Brown, Aidan Engel, Nicholas Fhu, Martha Haviland, Max Hon-Anderson, Joshua Joseph, Panayiotis Kapanides, Ryan McClung, Zeno McConnell, Linoy Noikas, Emmett O’Brien, Liam O’Toole, Ryan Ouellette, Will Sandblom, and Grace Wilson.

Juniors ~ Class of 2020
Joshua Bankston, Avree Dillingham, Sophia DiSaronno, Cameron Edens, Madison Ellsworth, Joseph Girifalco, Andrew Harrison, Aadharshram Jeyasakthivel, Sean Kenahan, Eleni Kennos, Isaac Lovy, Jeffrey Mascoli, Anthony Missiti, Katie Patterson, Michael Nikolas Proskura, Nicholas Puglielli, Caroline Sepe, Erik Unumb, Andrew Wang, and Malachy Wright.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2021
Dilan Alvarez Palomino, Juliana Baer, Angelica Baez-Castillo, Anastasia Barnes, An’Tavian Brown, Ashley Buettgen, Dale Burdett, Daniel Choi, Janae Daniels, Shayla Fedele, John Kapilian, Keith Miles, Oliver Nosal, Michaela O’Brien, Nyralee Perez, Isaac Rittenhouse, Indi Shapiro, Elisandro Subia, Carlos Swaby, Revan Tirtohadi, Jack Venuti, Joshua Young, and Leon Zeltser.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2022
Nikhil Bahadur, Ryan Barr, Bora Belir, Anabella Blando, Eva Boruchovich, Yari-Itzabel Colon, Julia Dearing, William Fait, Peter Gillespy, Nicholas Guetersloh, Ainsley Keating, Lanah Kelly, Vincent Kofie, Aurora Kong, Luke Lee, Gianna Mici, Jillian Mici, Charles Naylor, Siena Oliveri-Kuhnle, Aryanna Rainis, Jay Schwartz, Grace Sepe, Khaleis Smalls, Eva Szabo, Arnav Thotangare, Jack Workman, Astrid Yerardi, Shannon Young, and Alvin Yu.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x