Second Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2020-2021

Print More

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the second term of the 2020-2021 school year.

First Honors

Seniors ~ Class of 2021

Anisha Aggarwal, Aleeza Alvarado, Natalie Barney, Lily Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Timothy Bennett, Ryan Boblett, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, An’Tavian Brown, Liam Buckley, Annanta Budhathoki, Ashley Buettgen, Vincent Canciello, Alaina Capone, Alethia Chan, Daniel Choi, Caitlin Connors, Brendan Coyne, Aidan Crotty, Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Ryan Doucette, Maya Driscoll, Douglas Dussault, Aram Eskandarian, Julia Fair, Zackary Fernandez, Katherine Fhu, Nicholas Fotis, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Jillian Guetersloh, Hannah Hamdani, Seamus Hayes, Megan Healey, Niamh Heffernan, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, August Huber, Angelica Jones, Emily Kociubes, Maxim Kovalenko, Katherine Kranz, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Inho Lee, Adam Legere, Joseph Lembo, YiChen Li, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, Malcolm Mayanja, Taylor McDonough, Raphael Mello, Leah Methratta, Amanda Miller, John Miller, Tajah Mims, Layla Moore, Matthew Mulligan, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Michaela O’Brien, Catherine Oordt, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Jasper Paez, Paige Patterson, Tobias Pedersen, Summer Phifer, Willa Potter, Manogna Reddy, Sebastian Sandoval, Isabella Santiago, Sarah Semy, Lindsay Shamon, Indi Shapiro, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Samuel Squires, Caitlyn Stephan, Greyson Synowiez, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Revan Tirtohadi, Shana Wolckenhaar, Jasmine Wright, and Tomislav Zovko.

Juniors ~ Class of 2022

Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Bryan Aweh-Kisob, Grace Babington, Shrey Bahadur, Lauren Barnes, Ryan Barr, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Vishal Borra, Ja’Nya Brunson, Elischa Burchardt, Emma Cahill, William Campbell, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Kevin Chen, Leonardo Chen, Nicholas Cobosco, Mary Couvee, Rachel Davis, Julia Dearing, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Haley DiPerna, Alexander Doherty, Sofia Domene Marin, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Kai Etringer, Olivia Evans, William Fait, Lauren Fallon, Isabella Fernald, Matthew Forman, Collen Forsyth, Narineh Gevorkian, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Lucas Guerrero, Nicholas Guetersloh, Prakhar Gupta, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Sabrina Harris, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Melanie Hubbard, Amber Hurley, Joel Indipiginja, Pushti Jarecha, Lochan Karthikeyan, Pranav Kaundinya, Matthew Kazangian, Ainsley Keating, Seimoon Khan, Jake Klingenberg, Katrina Kusa, Ethan Lee, Luke Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Sam Lincoln, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Nidhi Manchikanti, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Madeline McAllister, Andrew McKiernan, Abigail Medrano, Audrey Mense, Gianna Mici, Jillian Mici, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Ariel Navon, Nikita Nemirovsky, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Ava O’Donley, Sarina Oliveri-Kuhnle, Siena Oliveri-Kuhnle, Madeline O’Neil, Colin O’Toole, Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, Adam Paugh, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Tyler Rauch, Sebastian Revesz, Josie Sakey, Rokibat Salako, Matthew Salazar, Cassidy Schuman, Isabella Seldon, Grace Sepe, Jishan Shaikh, Jake Silva, Nathan Silvanic, Khaleis Smalls, Abigail Smith, Kai Spencer-Peterson, James (Evan) Squire, Steven Squires, Mary Stewart, Harsheni Sudakar, Kathrine Surgay, Eva Szabo, Arnav Thotangare, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Brandon Wedgeworth, Ittai Weisman, Sasha Wintner, Sarah Wirth, Erica Wong, Madeleine Woolnough, Astrid Yerardi, Mackenzie Young, Shannon Young, Aaron Zhao, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2023

Ansh Aggarwal, Parker Anderson-LaPorte, GeraldineJohnna Arcelay, Erica Arenas, Kelly Aweh-Kisob, Peter Benson, Jayden Bien-Aime, Ella Buckley, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Sofia Busse, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Julian Caro, Selima Chan, Anna Chong, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Olive Culhane, Jacob D’Andrea, Hannah Delzingo, Shannon DeRosas, Danielle DiGangi, Samuel DiNitto, Gitalia Dogan-West, Larry Elyazar, Ethan Erawan, Ariana Escamilla, Erika Falco, Hunter Fan Chan, Richard Fedele, Caroline Fogarty, Joelle Gaillard, Joshua Garraway, Rachel Gould, Amelia Griffin, Ian Grove, Grace Hanegan, Bria Hanson, Seamus Harte, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Minseo Hong, Maeve Horner, Allen Huang, Aidan Hwang, Brian Hwang, Maryam Jawad, Paul Jeon, Calla Kahan-Fagan, Emily Kang, Nicole Karev, Devandar Kaushik, Sonja Kradjian, Aaron Kreiter, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Caitlin Lembo, Stuart Livingston, Rushil Lonial, Sally MacPhee, Kate Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Luca Melfi, Camren Metcalf, Shane Metcalf, Gianna Missiti, Katherine Morrow, Ella Mullins, Avaanika Nair, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Rudra Parvate, Aliki Patoucheas, Lamees Radi, Sahil Raut, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Jaylynn Rozier, Keily Santiago, Wynn Sheridan, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Jack Staines, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Brooke Stuzynski, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Rebecca Synowiez, Emma Szabo, Nicholas Tatarczuk, Lauren Teague, Aditi Thonangi, Marlowe Tilney, Sarah Tonini, Pauline Tsiaras, Quinn Turner, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Colin Vieira, Jessica Wah, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Norah White, Christopher Woo, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, and Eric Zhang.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2024

Taelyn Albrecht, Andrea Alvarado-Rosado, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Andre Bell, Daniel Bendersky, Maya Billings, Catalina Blando, Oren Brosgol, Layla Brown, Rebecca Bryan, Boston Buhler, Paul Caruso, Israel Castro, Cameron Comeau, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Ava Derderian, Madison DiPerna, Haley Dirkes, Josephina Donnelly, Kenneth Doucet, Emily Doucette, Michael (Misha) Drench, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Tobias Favalora, Harmoni Faye, Arabelle Fitisemanu, Clare Fitzgerald, Lily Fonseca, Segalene Gaillard, Cate Galante, Jonathan Garraway, Ann Girifalco, Jeremy Gu, Edward (Trey) Healey, Miles Herzog, Ava Hester, Grace Holland, Rachael Hsu, Adam Jordan, Ethan Kauffman, Jasleen Kaur, Julia Ke, Evan Kelly, Daniel Kenny, Courtney Klingenberg, Christina Kolak, Yeayoung Lee, Caroline Liu, Elizabeth Lovy, Andrew Lum, Isabella Martin, Ethan Martinage, Caleb Mathew, Reyna Matrona, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Laney Mead, Riya Methratta, Jakob Mikhaylov, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Kaylin Ortiz, Joseph Patterson, John Pearson, Maya Pillai, Brenna Portlock, Elena Protasowicki, Anthony Randazzo, Carter Rauch, Diego Reyes, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Harrison Sachs, Carolyn Salem, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Pranay Shah, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Heidi Siegler, Matsen Spirn, Alexia Stathakis, Klara Stevens, Jane Stewart, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Ava Tulimieri, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Marco Vitti, Sophia Vitti, Angelina Voong, Healy Weisman, Mackenzie White, Sebastian Woolnough, Ezgi Yener, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Alex Zhang, Samuel Zhao, Cameron Zhu, and Emily Zhu.

Second Honors

Seniors ~ Class of 2021

Anastasia Barnes, Joshua Brown, Dominic Cogliano, Gustavo Coto, Niderah Jaggan, Linda Lewis, Robert Marcus, Garrett McKiernan, Keith Miles, Elisandro Subia, and Jack Venuti.

Juniors ~ Class of 2022

Elisha Almonte, Eva Boruchovich, Bronson Buhler, Shelbie LaFever, Vedant Mahesh, Henry Su, Logan Sullivan, Andrew Venuti, Maxwell Weisz, and Leah Wolk.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2023

Valentina BeLiard, Nicholas Bennett, Andrew Blunt, Annaleigh Boblett, Owen Brazee, Olivia Disaronno, Ryan Ferrari, Evan Karen, Christoph Kershaw, Jessica Lin, Elric McDowell, Alexander Recca, Lucas Rodriguez, Riley Stevens, Edward Zhou, and Gabriela Zovko.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2024

Taylor Anderson, Kaylee Axtell, Millie Bonneau, Christian Brickman, Jacob Choi, Riley Clark, Ada Cooprider, Domenic Giusti, Micah Harfield, Rebecca Kohler, Justin Liberman, Emma Mandell, James Naylor, and Brooke Osborne.

Third Honors

Seniors ~ Class of 2021

Fahad Alden, Juliana Baer, Joshua Barck, Maitri Dedhiya, Adam Driscoll, Brandon Gordon, John Kapilian, Oliver Nosal, Nyralee Perez, Austin Phylis, Tristan Proulx, Morgan Robichaud, Michael Rogers, Emily Signorello, Isabelle Suggs, and Joshua Young.

Juniors ~ Class of 2022

Nikhil Bahadur, Jacob Baumgartner, Anabella Blando, Lincoln Cook, Michael DeLia, Nicole Deneau, Eyva Dumlao, Haley Fisher, Isabelle Fisher, William Fitzgerald, Thomas Gilarde, Peter Gillespy, Kaylah Jean-Louis, Emma Jordan, Aurora Kong, Rachel McDonald, Ryan McKiernan, Ashlyn Murphy, Charles Naylor, Kenneth Nichol, Michael Pearson, Leilani Perez, Jay Schwartz, Madison Watts, and Olivia Winter.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2023

Jamie Buchannan, Austin Cullis, Liam Daley, Gabrielly DaSilva, Yadkira Delgado, Benjamin Dubrovskiy, Maria Fontanez, Zoe Kramer, Freeman Kyne, Kailiyah LaBoy, Amy Lerra, Phillip Livingston, McKenna Loveless, Ameera Saba, Rayhan Semy, Libby Squire, and Arianna Triplett.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2024

Janez Applewhite, Bryan Bai, Germain Blanchette-Payne, Matthew Colasante, Arnav Garg, Benjamin Harris, Christian Hill, Nathan Kim, Ryan Kranz, Vincent Mascia, Anna McEachern, Lucas Mello, Eshan Pandey, Nikolas Ryabinkin, Elton Sequeira, Adeline Silva, and Ryan Touri.


The Bedford Citizen is your source of news about everything from town government to cultural celebrations. Invest in informative, relevant, and local news. Donate now!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.