Third Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2020-2021

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the third term of the 2020-2021 school year.

First Honors

Seniors – Class of 2021
Anisha Aggarwal, Natalie Barney, Lily Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Timothy Bennett, Ryan Boblett, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, An’Tavian Brown, Ashley Buettgen, Vincent Canciello, Alethia Chan, Daniel Choi, Caitlin Connors, Gustavo Coto, Brendan Coyne, Riley Daniel, Sydney Daniels, Ryan Doucette, Maya Driscoll, Julia Fair, Zackary Fernandez, Katherine Fhu, Tsoline Gevorkian, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Jillian Guetersloh, Hannah Hamdani, Seamus Hayes, Megan Healey, Niamh Heffernan, Elizabeth Herzog, Isabel Hon-Anderson, Cameron Horne, August Huber, Niderah Jaggan, Maxim Kovalenko, Katherine Kranz, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Joseph Lembo, YiChen Li, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Rohan Manne, Shaan Manocha, Malcolm Mayanja, Taylor McDonough, Leah Methratta, John Miller, Tajah Mims, Layla Moore, Matthew Mulligan, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Michaela O’Brien, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Catherine Oordt, Jasper Paez, Paige Patterson, Tobias Pedersen, Nyralee Perez, Summer Phifer, Ahmad Radi, Manogna Reddy, Michael Rogers, Sebastian Sandoval, Isabella Santiago, Sarah Semy, Lindsay Shamon, Indi Shapiro, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Samuel Squires, Isabelle Suggs, Greyson Synowiez, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Revan Tirtohadi, Shana Wolckenhaar, Jasmine Wright, and Tomislav Zovko.

Juniors Class of 2022
Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Grace Babington, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Vishal Borra, Ja’Nya Brunson, William Campbell, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Leonardo Chen, Nicholas Cobosco, Julia Dearing, Michael DeLia, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Sofia Domene Marin, Keira Doyle, Eyva Dumlao, Amelia Dyer, Kai Etringer, Lauren Fallon, Isabella Fernald, Narineh Gevorkian, Peter Gillespy, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Lucas Guerrero, Nicholas Guetersloh, Prakhar Gupta, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Sabrina Harris, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Melanie Hubbard, Amber Hurley, Joel Indipiginja, Pushti Jarecha, Lochan Karthikeyan, Pranav Kaundinya, Matthew Kazangian, Ainsley Keating, Seimoon Khan, Jake Klingenberg, Katrina Kusa, Ethan Lee, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Sam Lincoln, Nathaniel Linden, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Nidhi Manchikanti, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Madeline McAllister, Andrew McKiernan, Abigail Medrano, Audrey Mense, Gianna Mici, Jillian Mici, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Ariel Navon, Nikita Nemirovsky, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Ava O’Donley, Madeline O’Neil, Sarina Oliveri-Kuhnle, Siena Oliveri-Kuhnle, Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, Adam Paugh, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Tyler Rauch, Ryan Rollinson, Josie Sakey, Matthew Salazar, Cassidy Schuman, Isabella Seldon, Grace Sepe, Jishan Shaikh, Jake Silva, Nathan Silvanic, Khaleis Smalls, Abigail Smith, Kai Spencer-Peterson, James (Evan) Squire, Steven Squires, Mary Stewart, Henry Su, Harsheni Sudakar, Kathrine Surgay, Eva Szabo, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Andrew Venuti, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Ittai Weisman, Maxwell Weisz, Sasha Wintner, Sarah Wirth, Erica Wong, Astrid Yerardi, Mackenzie Young, Shannon Young, Aaron Zhao, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.

Sophomores Class of 2023
Ansh Aggarwal, Parker Anderson-LaPorte, GeraldineJohnna Arcelay, Erica Arenas, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Andrew Blunt, Que’Mya Brewster, Ella Buckley, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Maggie Carluccio, Selima Chan, Anna Chong, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Olive Culhane, Austin Cullis, Jacob D’Andrea, Danielle DiGangi, Olivia Disaronno, Gitalia Dogan-West, Ethan Erawan, Ariana Escamilla, Erika Falco, Hunter Fan Chan, Richard Fedele, Ryan Ferrari, Caroline Fogarty, Joelle Gaillard, Joshua Garraway, Rachel Gould, Amelia Griffin, Ian Grove, Grace Hanegan, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Minseo Hong, Aidan Hwang, Brian Hwang, Maryam Jawad, Paul Jeon, Calla Kahan-Fagan, Emily Kang, Nicole Karev, Devandar Kaushik, Sonja Kradjian, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Caitlin Lembo, Stuart Livingston, Rushil Lonial, Sally MacPhee, Kate Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Elric McDowell, Luca Melfi, Camren Metcalf, Gianna Missiti, Katherine Morrow, Ella Mullins, Avaanika Nair, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Rudra Parvate, Aliki Patoucheas, Lamees Radi, Sahil Raut, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Lucas Rodriguez, Wynn Sheridan, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Jack Staines, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Brooke Stuzynski, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Rebecca Synowiez, Emma Szabo, Lauren Teague, Aditi Thonangi, Sarah Tonini, Quinn Turner, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Colin Vieira, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Kiersten Wasserman, Norah White, Christopher Woo, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Eric Zhang, and Gabriela Zovko.

Freshmen Class of 2024
Taelyn Albrecht, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Daniel Bendersky, Maya Billings, Catalina Blando, Millie Bonneau, Oren Brosgol, Layla Brown, Rebecca Bryan, Paul Caruso, Israel Castro, Christopher Chung, Riley Clark, Cameron Comeau, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Ava Derderian, Madison DiPerna, Josephina Donnelly, Kenneth Doucet, Emily Doucette, Michael (Misha) Drench, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Tobias Favalora, Harmoni Faye, Arabelle Fitisemanu, Clare Fitzgerald, Lily Fonseca, Segalene Gaillard, Cate Galante, Jonathan Garraway, Ann Girifalco, Domenic Giusti, Jeremy Gu, Edward (Trey) Healey, Miles Herzog, Ava Hester, Grace Holland, Rachael Hsu, Adam Jordan, Ethan Kauffman, Jasleen Kaur, Julia Ke, Evan Kelly, Daniel Kenny, Courtney Klingenberg, Christina Kolak, Caroline Liu, Elizabeth Lovy, Andrew Lum, Emma Mandell, Ethan Martinage, Reyna Matrona, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Laney Mead, Riya Methratta, Jakob Mikhaylov, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Gianna Ostiguy, Joseph Patterson, John Pearson, Maya Pillai, Brenna Portlock, Elena Protasowicki, Anthony Randazzo, Carter Rauch, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Harrison Sachs, Carolyn Salem, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Heidi Siegler, Alexia Stathakis, Klara Stevens, Jane Stewart, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Ava Tulimieri, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Sophia Vitti, Angelina Voong, Healy Weisman, Ezgi Yener, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Maria Zayas Lopez, Alex Zhang, Samuel Zhao, Cameron Zhu, and Emily Zhu.

Second Honors

Seniors – Class of 2021
Fahad Alden, Aleeza Alvarado, Joshua Brown, Annanta Budhathoki, Aidan Crotty, Douglas Dussault, Aram Eskandarian, Nicholas Fotis, Brandon Gordon, Robert Marcus, Michaela Schmidt, Caitlyn Stephan, Elisandro Subia, Carlos Swaby, and Leon Zeltser.

Juniors Class of 2022
Eva Boruchovich, Elischa Burchardt, Mary Couvee, Haley DiPerna, Olivia Evans, William Fait, Kaylah Jean-Louis, Luke Lee, Vedant Mahesh, Colin O’Toole, Leilani Perez, Madison Watts, Brandon Wedgeworth, and Madeleine Woolnough.

Sophomores Class of 2023
Owen Brazee, Jamie Buchannan, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Julian Caro, Shannon DeRosas, Larry Elyazar, Bria Hanson, Allen Huang, Evan Karen, Shane Metcalf, Keily Santiago, Lila Signorello, Marlowe Tilney, Arianna Triplett, and Edward Zhou.

Freshmen Class of 2024
Kaylee Axtell, Thomas Barney, Germain Blanchette-Payne, Christian Brickman, Boston Buhler, Nathan Kim, Rebecca Kohler, Vincent Mascia, Caleb Mathew, Matsen Spirn, Marco Vitti, and Alexander Williams.

Third Honors

Seniors – Class of 2021
Juliana Baer, Anastasia Barnes, Dale Burdett, Alaina Capone, Kyle Chapman, Janae Daniels, Shayla Fedele, Angelica Jones, John Kapilian, Inho Lee, Garrett McKiernan, Keith Miles, Amanda Miller, Oliver Nosal, Austin Phylis, Morgan Robichaud, Jack Venuti, and Joshua Young.

Juniors Class of 2022
Shrey Bahadur, Anabella Blando, Bronson Buhler, Kevin Chen, Isabelle Fisher, William Fitzgerald, Matthew Forman, Collen Forsyth, Mikayla Francois, Incheol Ha, Shelbie LaFever, Audrey Leida, Charles Naylor, Kenneth Nichol, Sebastian Revesz, Logan Sullivan, Arnav Thotangare, Olivia Winter, and Leah Wolk.

Sophomores Class of 2023
Annaleigh Boblett, Elijah Bush, Sofia Busse, Liam Daley, Yadkira Delgado, Hannah Delzingo, Samuel DiNitto, Seamus Harte, Maeve Horner, Milagros (Michelle) Jose Valdez, Christoph Kershaw, Freeman Kyne, McKenna Loveless, Eric Miles, Arushi Naidu, Jaylynn Rozier, Ameera Saba, Nicholas Tatarczuk, Pauline Tsiaras, and Jessica Wah.

Freshmen Class of 2024
Taylor Anderson, Jacob Choi, Pedro (Aledam) Contreras Rosario, Ada Cooprider, Haley Dirkes, Arnav Garg, Justin Liberman, Isabella Martin, Lucas Mello, James Naylor, Kaylin Ortiz, Eshan Pandey, Xavier Ruiz, Nikolas Ryabinkin, Pranay Shah, Adeline Silva, and Mackenzie White.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x