Fourth Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2020-2021

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the fourth term of the 2020-2021 school year.

FIRST HONORS

 Seniors ~ Class of 2021
Aleeza Alvarado, Juliana Baer, Joshua Barck, Natalie Barney, Lily Barsam-Thompson, Olivia Belbute, Timothy Bennett, Ryan Boblett, Mina Bostwick, James Brosgol, Joshua Brown, Annanta Budhathoki, Ashley Buettgen, Vincent Canciello, Alethia Chan, Kyle Chapman, Daniel Choi, Caitlin Connors, Brendan Coyne, Aidan Crotty, Riley Daniel, Janae Daniels, Sydney Daniels, Ryan Doucette, Maya Driscoll, Aileen Espinoza, Julia Fair, Zackary Fernandez, Katherine Fhu, Nicholas Fotis, Molly Gilarde, Sophia Gitlin, Brandon Gordon, Jillian Guetersloh, Hannah Hamdani, Megan Healey, Elizabeth Henning, Isabel Hon-Anderson, August Huber, Maxim Kovalenko, Katherine Kranz, Sonya Kupershmidt, Sophie Lance, Joseph Lembo, Taylor Lewis, YiChen Li, Alexander Lin, Charlotte Livingston, Connor Loughlin, Rosalind Lowen, Rohan Manne, Robert Marcus, Malcolm Mayanja, Taylor McDonough, Markus McGlynn, Leah Methratta, John Miller, Tajah Mims, Layla Moore, Ryujin Mullins, Jeremy Ngooi, Michaela O’Brien, Grace O’Shaughnessy, Catherine Oordt, Jasper Paez, Paige Patterson, Tobias Pedersen, Nyralee Perez, Summer Phifer, Willa Potter, Ahmad Radi, Manogna Reddy, Michael Rogers, Sebastian Sandoval, Isabella Santiago, Sarah Semy, Lindsay Shamon, Indi Shapiro, Julia Silvestrone, Samuel Speciale, Samuel Squires, Caitlyn Stephan, Carlos Swaby, Greyson Synowiez, Angelique Tedesco, Bianca Tedesco, Revan Tirtohadi, Shana Wolckenhaar, Jasmine Wright, Leon Zeltser, and Tomislav Zovko.

Juniors, Class of 2022
Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Bryan Aweh-Kisob, Grace Babington, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Vishal Borra, Ja’Nya Brunson, Elischa Burchardt, William Campbell, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Kevin Chen, Leonardo Chen, Nicholas Cobosco, Lincoln Cook, Mary Couvee, Julia Dearing, Nicole Deneau, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Sofia Domene Marin, Keira Doyle, Eyva Dumlao, Amelia Dyer, Kai Etringer, William Fait, Lauren Fallon, Isabella Fernald, Collen Forsyth, Narineh Gevorkian, Peter Gillespy, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Nicholas Guetersloh, Prakhar Gupta, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Sabrina Harris, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Melanie Hubbard, Amber Hurley, Joel Indipiginja, Pushti Jarecha, Emma Jordan, Lochan Karthikeyan, Pranav Kaundinya, Matthew Kazangian, Ainsley Keating, Seimoon Khan, Jake Klingenberg, Katrina Kusa, Ethan Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Sam Lincoln, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Vedant Mahesh, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Madeline McAllister, Andrew McKiernan, Timothy Mead, Abigail Medrano, Audrey Mense, Gianna Mici, Jillian Mici, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Ariel Navon, Kenneth Nichol, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Ava O’Donley, Madeline O’Neil, Colin O’Toole, Siena Oliveri-Kuhnle, Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, Michael Patterson, Adam Paugh, Michael Pearson, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Tyler Rauch, Sebastian Revesz, Ryan Rollinson, Josie Sakey, Rokibat Salako, Matthew Salazar, Cassidy Schuman, Isabella Seldon, Grace Sepe, Jishan Shaikh, Nathan Silvanic, Khaleis Smalls, Abigail Smith, Kai Spencer-Peterson, James (Evan) Squire, Steven Squires, Mary Stewart, Henry Su, Harsheni Sudakar, Kathrine Surgay, Eva Szabo, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Andrew Venuti, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Madison Watts, Brandon Wedgeworth, Ittai Weisman, Maxwell Weisz, Sasha Wintner, Sarah Wirth, Erica Wong, Madeleine Woolnough, Astrid Yerardi, Mackenzie Young, Shannon Young, Alvin Yu, Aaron Zhao, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.

Sophomores, Class of 2023
Ansh Aggarwal, Parker Anderson-LaPorte, GeraldineJohnna Arcelay, Erica Arenas, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Ella Buckley, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Maggie Carluccio, Julian Caro, Selima Chan, Anna Chong, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Olive Culhane, Austin Cullis, Jacob D’Andrea, Danielle DiGangi, Gitalia Dogan-West, Ethan Erawan, Ariana Escamilla, Erika Falco, Richard Fedele, Ryan Ferrari, Caroline Fogarty, Joshua Garraway, Rachel Gould, Amelia Griffin, Ian Grove, Grace Hanegan, Bria Hanson, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Minseo Hong, Maeve Horner, Aidan Hwang, Brian Hwang, Paul Jeon, Calla Kahan-Fagan, Emily Kang, Evan Karen, Nicole Karev, Devandar Kaushik, Sonja Kradjian, Zoe Kramer, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Caitlin Lembo, Stuart Livingston, Rushil Lonial, McKenna Loveless, Sally MacPhee, Kate Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Luca Melfi, Camren Metcalf, Gianna Missiti, Ella Mullins, Arushi Naidu, Avaanika Nair, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Rudra Parvate, Lamees Radi, Sahil Raut, Alexander Recca, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Lucas Rodriguez, Jaylynn Rozier, Wynn Sheridan, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Jack Staines, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Brooke Stuzynski, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Rebecca Synowiez, Emma Szabo, Lauren Teague, Sarah Tonini, Pauline Tsiaras, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Colin Vieira, Jessica Wah, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Kiersten Wasserman, Norah White, Christopher Woo, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Eric Zhang, and Edward Zhou.

Freshmen, Class of 2024
Taelyn Albrecht, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Kaylee Axtell, Daniel Bendersky, Maya Billings, Catalina Blando, Millie Bonneau, Oren Brosgol, Layla Brown, Rebecca Bryan, Paul Caruso, Israel Castro, Christopher Chung, Riley Clark, Cameron Comeau, Pedro (Aledam) Contreras Rosario, Ada Cooprider, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Madison DiPerna, Josephina Donnelly, Kenneth Doucet, Michael (Misha) Drench, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Tobias Favalora, Harmoni Faye, Joseph Feigel, Arabelle Fitisemanu, Clare Fitzgerald, Lily Fonseca, Segalene Gaillard, Cate Galante, Arnav Garg, Jonathan Garraway, Ann Girifalco, Domenic Giusti, Jeremy Gu, Micah Harfield, Edward (Trey) Healey, Miles Herzog, Ava Hester, Grace Holland, Rachael Hsu, Adam Jordan, Ethan Kauffman, Jasleen Kaur, Julia Ke, Evan Kelly, Courtney Klingenberg, Christina Kolak, Justin Liberman, Caroline Liu, Elizabeth Lovy, Andrew Lum, Emma Mandell, Ethan Martinage, Vincent Mascia, Caleb Mathew, Reyna Matrona, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Laney Mead, Lucas Mello, Riya Methratta, Jakob Mikhaylov, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Gianna Ostiguy, Joseph Patterson, John Pearson, Francesca Pellegrino, Maya Pillai, Brenna Portlock, Elena Protasowicki, Anthony Randazzo, Carter Rauch, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Harrison Sachs, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Heidi Siegler, Matsen Spirn, Alexia Stathakis, Klara Stevens, Jane Stewart, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Ava Tulimieri, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Marco Vitti, Sophia Vitti, Angelina Voong, Healy Weisman, Ezgi Yener, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Maria Zayas Lopez, Alex Zhang, Samuel Zhao, Cameron Zhu, and Emily Zhu.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2021
Fahad Alden, Anastasia Barnes, An’Tavian Brown, Dominic Cogliano, Ashley Cooper, Gustavo Coto, Shayla Fedele, Tsoline Gevorkian, Adam Hyland, Niderah Jaggan, Shaan Manocha, Garrett McKiernan, Oliver Nosal, Austin Phylis, Morgan Robichaud, and Elisandro Subia.

Juniors, Class of 2022
Rachel Davis, Haley DiPerna, William Fitzgerald, Lily Hill, Luke Lee, Nikita Nemirovsky, Sarina Oliveri-Kuhnle, Raul Panganiba, Cameron Portlock, Quinn Ricci, Jake Silva, and Olivia Winter.

Sophomores, Class of 2023
Que’Mya Brewster, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Sofia Busse, Ryan Cohen, Hunter Fan Chan, Joelle Gaillard, Seamus Harte, Elric McDowell, Chloe Melvin, Aliki Patoucheas, MalkaRae Pomerantz, Keily Santiago, Libby Squire, and Quinn Turner.

Freshmen, Class of 2024
Taylor Anderson, Christian Brickman, Boston Buhler, Jacob Choi, Emily Doucette, Daniel Kenny, James Naylor, and Carolyn Salem.

THIRD HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2021
Anisha Aggarwal, Andrew Caron, Douglas Dussault, Aram Eskandarian, Gabriel Fisher, John Kapilian, Emily Kociubes, Liam Laase, Inho Lee, Linda Lewis, Paola (Lizeth) Morales Gomez, Matthew Mulligan, Xareaya Pereira, Tal Rozamus, and Aaron Woodward.

Juniors, Class of 2022
Jacob Baumgartner, Eva Boruchovich, Bronson Buhler, Michael DeLia, Olivia Evans, Isabelle Fisher, Matthew Forman, Thomas Gilarde, Lucas Guerrero, Incheol Ha, Kaylah Jean-Louis, Aurora Kong, Nidhi Manchikanti, Kyle McGinn, Ryan McKiernan, Charles Naylor, Leilani Perez, Alexander (Alex) Taneja, and Arnav Thotangare.

Sophomores, Class of 2023
Jayden Bien-Aime, Andrew Blunt, Hannah Delzingo, Shannon DeRosas, Larry Elyazar, Maryam Jawad, Milagros (Michelle) Jose Valdez, Freeman Kyne, Shane Metcalf, Eric Miles, Katherine Morrow, Sydney Phylis, Jaylen Pitts, Sydney Poor, David Rivera, Aditi Thonangi, Marlowe Tilney, and Gabriela Zovko.

Freshmen, Class of 2024
Thomas Barney, Andre Bell, Chase Chapman, Ava Derderian, Haley Dirkes, Gabrielle Francois, Benjamin Harris, Rebecca Kohler, Isabella Martin, Anna McEachern, Eshan Pandey, Adeline Silva, and Blake Stuzynski.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x