Second Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2021-2022

~ Submitted by the Office of the Registrar, Bedford High School

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the second term of the 2021-2022 school year.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2022
Elisha Almonte, Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Brianna Attardo, Grace Babington, Nikhil Bahadur, Lauren Barnes, Annie Bernstein, Drew Billings, Christopher Boggs, Vishal Borra, Elischa Burchardt, William Campbell, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Leonardo Chen, Nicholas Cobosco, Nikelly Concepcion, Lincoln Cook, Mary Couvee, Caleb Davis, Julia Dearing, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Haley DiPerna, Alexander Doherty, Sofia Domene Marin, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Kai Etringer, Olivia Evans, William Fait, Lauren Fallon, Isabella Fernald, Faith Fombu-Atwood, Matthew Forman, Collen Forsyth, Narineh Gevorkian, Thomas Gilarde, Molly Goldfarb, Caleb Goldman, Matthew Goodhue, Owen Goss, Angela Gu, Lucas Guerrero, Nicholas Guetersloh, Prakhar Gupta, Incheol Ha, Elise Harfield, Lauren Harrell, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Melanie Hubbard, Joel Indipiginja, Pushti Jarecha, Elisa Jewers, Emma Jordan, Joshana Joseph, Lochan Karthikeyan, Pranav Kaundinya, Ainsley Keating, Daniella Kerekes, Seimoon Khan, Jake Klingenberg, Aurora Kong, Katrina Kusa, Ethan Lee, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Nathaniel Linden, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Vedant Mahesh, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Madeline McAllister, Audrey Mense, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Ariel Navon, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Siena Oliveri-Kuhnle, Madeline O’Neil, Colin O’Toole, Adriana Panagiotou, Preet Patel, Michael Patterson, Adam Paugh, Michael Pearson, Cameron Portlock, Ana Protasowicki, George Rackey, Waleed Radi, Tyler Rauch, Sebastian Revesz, Ryan Rollinson, Josie Sakey, Cassidy Schuman, Jay Schwartz, Isabella Seldon, Grace Sepe, Abigail Smith, Kai Spencer-Peterson, James (Evan) Squire, Steven Squires, Mary Stewart, Harsheni Sudakar, Katelynn Sullivan, Kathrine Surgay, Eva Szabo, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Andrew Venuti, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Ittai Weisman, Maxwell Weisz, Olivia Winter, Sasha Wintner, Sarah Wirth, Leah Wolk, Astrid Yerardi, Shannon Young, Alvin Yu, Aaron Zhao, Andrew Zhou, Ani Zildjian, and Alexandra Zorn.

Juniors ~ Class of 2023
Parker Anderson-LaPorte, GeraldineJohnna Arcelay, Erica Arenas, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Owen Brazee, Ella Buckley, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Julian Caro, Emily Castricum, Selima Chan, Mikayla Comeiro, Paisley Correu, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Jacob D’Andrea, Hannah Delzingo, Shannon DeRosas, Danielle DiGangi, Larry Elyazar, Ethan Erawan, Erika Falco, Richard Fedele, Alexandra Finnerty, Nadira Fombu, Joshua Garraway, Julia Giaquinto, Rachel Gould, Kaylee Grace, Amelia Griffin, Ian Grove, Bria Hanson, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Minseo Hong, Maeve Horner, Aidan Hwang, Brian Hwang, Maryam Jawad, Paul Jeon, Milagros (Michelle) Jose Valdez, Emily Kang, Evan Karen, Devandar Kaushik, Evan Kenahan, Sonja Kradjian, Zoe Kramer, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Caitlin Lembo, Amy Lerra, Stuart Livingston, Rushil Lonial, Sally MacPhee, James Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Elric McDowell, Luca Melfi, Eric Miles, Ella Mullins, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Aliki Patoucheas, Jacob Paul, Kylie Perales, Lamees Radi, Manasi Raghunath, Sahil Raut, Alexander Recca, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Jaylynn Rozier, Ameera Saba, Wynn Sheridan, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Emma Szabo, Nicholas Tatarczuk, Lauren Teague, Marlowe Tilney, Pauline Tsiaras, Quinn Turner, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Jessica Wah, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Kiersten Wasserman, Norah White, Christopher Woo, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Eric Zhang, and Gabriela Zovko.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2024
Taelyn Albrecht, Janez Applewhite, Gabriel Arakawa, Andre Bell, Daniel Bendersky, Maya Billings, Millie Bonneau, Oren Brosgol, Layla Brown, Boston Buhler, Paul Caruso, Isreal Castro, Ada Cooprider, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Emmett Daley, Josephina Donnelly, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Harmoni Faye, Joseph Feigel, Lily Fonseca, Cate Galante, Arnav Garg, Jonathan Garraway, Domenic Giusti, Jeremy Gu, Benjamin Harris, Miles Herzog, Grace Holland, Jade Howard, Rachael Hsu, Ethan Kauffman, Julia Ke, Evan Kelly, Daniel Kenny, Courtney Klingenberg, Rebecca Kohler, Christina Kolak, Caroline Liu, Andrew Lum, Emma Mandell, Ethan Martinage, Vincent Mascia, Reyna Matrona, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Laney Mead, Riya Methratta, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Joseph Patterson, John Pearson, Maya Pillai, Brenna Portlock, Elena Protasowicki, Emma Purtell, Zayd Qureshi, Carter Rauch, Diego Reyes, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Carolyn Salem, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Heidi Siegler, Alexia Stathakis, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Mackenzie Tierney, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Healy Weisman, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Alex Zhang, Cameron Zhu, and Emily Zhu.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2025
Ian Andler, Simon Bendersky, Carleigh Bianco, Charles Bing, Hunter Bolton, Chloe Borella, Jake Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Ruby Brennan, Erica Bui, Giullia Caico, Helen Canciello, Ryan Capobianco, Gianna Carrier, Anthony Castro, Bryce Cogliano, Alice Cooprider, Amelia Crotty, Ari Dashevsky, Stella Day, Dillon Denny-Brown, Charles (Charlie) Desjardins, Yoana Dimitrova, Leonardo (Leo) DiSano, Kyra Doherty, Aleksi Dubaquie-Sanchez, Emma Dubrovskiy, Olivia Elwell, Ani Eskandarian, Benjamin Fair, Caleb Figueroa, Arwen Fleet, Keira Foo, Riley Foy, Katharina Gagne, Spencer Goss, Amelia Gosselin, Molly (Violet) Gould, Liam Green, Ariel Grossman, Brandon Gu, Mikayla Haig, Finley Halloran, Finn Harrington, Kai Holland, Christina Hovnanian, Minna-Liisa Hubbard, Logan Isabelle, Vineet Joseph, Ishaan Kapuria, Swetha Kaundinya, Spencer Keating, Amelie Kelly, Samantha Kinch, Joseph Kponou, Talia Kradjian, Noelle Lee, Devin Leida, Evangel Li, Kyle Li, Danielle Liberman, Iris Lin, Vivian Liu, James Lorusso, Olof (Thomas) Lundgren, Caroline Luongo, Aliyah Lussier, Victoria Machado, Vishak Mahesh, Rhea Malhotra, Jackson Malio, Maxwell Marchionna, Ian Masasabi, Anna Massaro, Aidan McDonald, Ryan McGrath, Pallavi Menon, Shalom Merchant, Hannah Messinger, John Mitchell, Arnav Munjal, Leonardo Natalizio, Sarah Nelson, Martin Nguyen, Grace Niu, Jennifer Noh, Charlie O’Brien, Nicole Ornelas, Madeleine Ota, Sophia Panagiotou, Adah Paul, Melanie Perales, Jagger Porth, Shreya Ramanathan, Sachi Regmi, Becca Sachs, Owen Savage, Bella Savoie, Kathryn Schmidt, Andrew Scoville, Roza Shaikh, Shreyes Shivappa, Diya Singh, Maya Singh, Kaylee Slowinski, Ethan Stewart, McNamara Suden, Cerena Sun, Eleanor Sweetland, Ava Teixeira-Williams, Bianca Tiwari, Noam Toledano, Josiah Trussell-Castro, Angelina Valentine, Owen Vasile, Emily Wang, Norah Watson, Austin Wei, Grace Weisz, Zachary Wirth, Michelle Wong, Keara Wright, Nadav Yaniv, Druthi Yuvaraj, Richard Zaloom, and Bryan Zhang.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2022
Bryan Aweh-Kisob, Shrey Bahadur, Bronson Buhler, Benjamin Couvee, Amber Hurley, Matthew Kazangian, Nidhi Manchikanti, Rachel McDonald, Gianna Mici, Nikita Nemirovsky, Sarina Oliveri-Kuhnle, Jishan Shaikh, Jake Silva, Khaleis Smalls, Alexander Voong, and Brandon Wedgeworth.

Juniors ~ Class of 2022
Ansh Aggarwal, Annaleigh Boblett, Ryan Cohen, Austin Cullis, Gabrielly DaSilva, Hunter Fan Chan, Ryan Ferrari, Grace Hanegan, Seamus Harte, Nicole Karev, McKenna Loveless, Camren Metcalf, Gianna Missiti, Densel Reyes, David Rivera, Rayhan Semy, Jack Staines, Brooke Stuzynski, Sarah Tonini, and Edward Zhou.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2022
Shae Arsenault, Christian Brickman, Riley Clark, Madison DiPerna, Kenneth Doucet, Michael (Misha) Drench, Alejandro Gonzalez, Edward (Trey) Healey, Ava Hester, Nathifah Hussein, Adam Jordan, Jasleen Kaur, Dylan Lykins, Caleb Mathew, Jakob Mikhaylov, Sean Morrison, Anthony Randazzo, Midrelina Rodriguez, Elena Sheth, Camdyn Shoesmith, Matsen Spirn, Klara Stevens, Jane Stewart, Madison Tierney, Ava Tulimieri, Angelina Voong, Ezgi Yener, and Samuel Zhao.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2022
Aliya Acevedo, Emanuella Andrade, Jake Antriasian, Grant Bouchard, Dylan DeJesus, Charles Demeo, Scarlett Evans, Annaliese Hagerty, Christopher Hellstrom, Peter Kittredge, Levana Lin, Ronan Melfi, Raphael Mense, Maxwell (Max) Mezheritskiy, Aidan Monahan, Lucas Morvillo, Tess Murphy, Makayla Noun, Mia Pace, and Ethan Washington.

THIRD HONORS

Seniors ~ Class of 2022
Eva Boruchovich, Mairin Casserly, Ashley Dalton, Michael DeLia, Nicole Deneau, Jeremy Geib, Peter Gillespy, Sabrina Harris, Shunsuke Isobe, Collens Jumelle, Rachel Klein, Sam Lincoln, Jillian Mici, Raul Panganiba, Garrett Stanton, Logan Sullivan, Erica Wong, and Madeleine Woolnough.

Juniors~ Class of 2023
Andrew Blunt, Que’Mya Brewster, Jamie Buchannan, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Yadkira Delgado, Samuel DiNitto, Maria Fontanez, Freeman Kyne, Kailiyah LaBoy, Aiden McEachern, Chloe Melvin, Shane Metcalf, Katherine Morrow, Arushi Naidu, Avaanika Nair, Rudra Parvate, Jaylen Pitts, Sofia Quaglioz, Lucas Rodriguez, Keily Santiago, and Andrew Tram.

Sophomores ~ Class of 2024
Taylor Anderson, Gabriela-Angeline Arcelay, Lauren Carse, Christopher Chung, Pedro (Aledam) Contreras Rosario, Tobias Favalora, Jose Fontanez, Ann Girifalco, Liam Holbrook, Tyler Hutchinson, Devin King, Nicholas Laase, Lillian Leavell-Coldwell, Justin Liberman, Natalie Marshall, Isabella Martin, Anna McEachern, James Naylor, Kaylin Ortiz, Harrison Sachs, Jonathan Sandler, Adeline Silva, Blake Stuzynski, and Thomas Zildjian.

Freshmen ~ Class of 2025
Jacob Beimel, Ivan Billings, Eric Boglarski, Alexander Brough, Logan Cox, Lacey Gillis, Jack Holmes, Annabella Huberman, Fatma Hussein, Arlo Kahan-Fagan, Andrew Karev, Alexander Kollias, Henry Lewis, Jackson Masters, James Nichol, Giovanni Oliveri Kuhnle, Giovani Panganiba, Paige Rotchford, Charlie Siciliano, Cameron Smulski, Matthew Tonini, and Harry Winter.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x