Fourth Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2021-2022

~ Submitted by the Office of the Registrar, Bedford High School

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the fourth term of the 2021-2022 school year.

FIRST HONORS

Seniors: Max Alper, Heather Anderson, Brianna Attardo, Grace Babington, Annie Bernstein, Christopher Boggs, Vishal Borra, Aidan Carrier, Catherine Chen, Leonardo Chen, Nicholas Cobosco, Nikelly Concepcion, Lincoln Cook, Benjamin Couvee, Mary Couvee, Caleb Davis, Julia Dearing, Thomas Desjardins, Dylan DiGangi, Alexander Doherty, Sofia Domene Marin, Kai Etringer, William Fait, Lauren Fallon, Isabella Fernald, Matthew Forman, Collen Forsyth, Narineh Gevorkian, Thomas Gilarde, Matthew Goodhue, Angela Gu, Incheol Ha, Insun Hong, Ariana Hovnanian, Melanie Hubbard, Joel Indipiginja, Pushti Jarecha, Elisa Jewers, Emma Jordan, Ainsley Keating, Seimoon Khan, Aurora Kong, Katrina Kusa, Audrey Leida, Cynthia Li, Emmanuel Li, Logan (Tomo) Liou, Niles Liu, Anna Luongo, Vedant Mahesh, Shahadah Manzer, Madison Marchionna, Madeline McAllister, Audrey Mense, Eleanor Mitchell, Sophia Mola, Jake Morrison, Abigail Morrissey, Sophia Morrissey, Kaitlyn Noh, Darla Nordstrom, Madeline O’Neil, Colin O’Toole, Adriana Panagiotou, Michael Patterson, Adam Paugh, Michael Pearson, Ana Protasowicki, Waleed Radi, Sebastian Revesz, Ryan Rollinson, Josie Sakey, Cassidy Schuman, Jay Schwartz, Isabella Seldon, Jishan Shaikh, Abigail Smith, Kai Spencer-Peterson, Steven Squires, Mary Stewart, Harsheni Sudakar, Katelynn Sullivan, Kathrine Surgay, Eva Szabo, James Tierney, Noy Toledano, Katherine Vaughan, Andrew Venuti, Alexander Voong, Sophia Voss, Andrew (Drew) Watson, Sarah Wirth, Astrid Yerardi, Alvin Yu, Andrew Zhou,  and Alexandra Zorn.

Juniors: Parker Anderson-LaPorte, Erica Arenas, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Annaleigh Boblett, Owen Brazee, Ella Buckley, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Maggie Carluccio, Julian Caro, Selima Chan, Anna Chong, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Austin Cullis, Hannah Delzingo, Shannon DeRosas, Danielle DiGangi, Ethan Erawan, Erika Falco, Hunter Fan Chan, Richard Fedele, Ryan Ferrari, Nadira Fombu, Joshua Garraway, Rachel Gould, Kaylee Grace, Amelia Griffin, Ian Grove, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Maeve Horner, Brian Hwang, Paul Jeon, Milagros (Michelle) Jose Valdez, Calla Kahan-Fagan, Emily Kang, Evan Karen, Devandar Kaushik, Evan Kenahan, Sonja Kradjian, Zoe Kramer, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Kailiyah LaBoy, Caitlin Lembo, Jessica Lin, Rushil Lonial, Sally MacPhee, James Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Elric McDowell, Luca Melfi, Katherine Morrow, Ella Mullins, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Aliki Patoucheas, Abigail Paul, Jacob Paul, Kylie Perales, Lamees Radi, Manasi Raghunath, Sahil Raut, Alexander Recca, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, Ameera Saba, Rayhan Semy, Wynn Sheridan, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Brooke Stuzynski, Emma Szabo, Lauren Teague, Marlowe Tilney, Quinn Turner, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Jessica Wah, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Kiersten Wasserman, Norah White, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Eric Zhang, and Edward Zhou.

Sophomores: Taelyn Albrecht, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Andre Bell, Daniel Bendersky, Om Bhatt, Maya Billings, Millie Bonneau, Layla Brown, Justice Buchannan, Boston Buhler, Paul Caruso, Isreal Castro, Riley Clark, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Emmett Daley, Josephina Donnelly, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Tobias Favalora, Cate Galante, Arnav Garg, Jonathan Garraway, Domenic Giusti, Alejandro Gonzalez, Jeremy Gu, Benjamin Harris, Miles Herzog, Grace Holland, Jade Howard, Rachael Hsu, Adam Jordan, Jasleen Kaur, Julia Ke, Evan Kelly, Daniel Kenny, Courtney Klingenberg, Rebecca Kohler, Christina Kolak, Caroline Liu, Andrew Lum, Emma Mandell, Ethan Martinage, Vincent Mascia, Caleb Mathew, Reyna Matrona, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Laney Mead, Riya Methratta, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Joseph Patterson, John Pearson, Maya Pillai, Brenna Portlock, Elena Protasowicki, Emma Purtell, Carter Rauch, Carolyn Salem, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Alexia Stathakis, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Angelina Voong, Healy Weisman, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Alex Zhang, Samuel Zhao, Cameron Zhu, and Emily Zhu.

Freshmen: Ian Andler, Joseph Bailey, Jacob Beimel, Simon Bendersky, Carleigh Bianco, Charles Bing, Hunter Bolton, Jake Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Erica Bui, Giullia Caico, Elizabeth Campbell, Helen Canciello, Ryan Capobianco, Gianna Carrier, Anthony Castro, Alice Cooprider, Amelia Crotty, Mauricio Dardón, Ari Dashevsky, Stella Day, Dillon Denny-Brown, Charles (Charlie) Desjardins, Yoana Dimitrova, Kyra Doherty, Olivia Elwell, Ani Eskandarian, Benjamin Fair, Caleb Figueroa, Arwen Fleet, Keira Foo, Riley Foy, Katharina Gagne, Spencer Goss, Amelia Gosselin, Molly (Violet) Gould, Liam Green, Ariel Grossman, Brandon Gu, Mikayla Haig, Finley Halloran, Christopher Hellstrom, Kai Holland, Jack Holmes, Christina Hovnanian, Minna-Liisa Hubbard, Vineet Joseph, Swetha Kaundinya, Spencer Keating, Amelie Kelly, Stephanie Kezima, Samantha Kinch, Talia Kradjian, Noelle Lee, Evangel Li, Kyle Li, Iris Lin, Vivian Liu, James Lorusso, Olof (Thomas) Lundgren, Victoria Machado, Rhea Malhotra, Jackson Malio, Maxwell Marchionna, Anna Massaro, Ryan McGrath, Pallavi Menon, Shalom Merchant, Hannah Messinger, John Mitchell, Arnav Munjal, Tess Murphy, Leonardo Natalizio, Sarah Nelson, Martin Nguyen, Grace Niu, Jennifer Noh, Madeleine Ota, Mia Pace, Adah Paul, Jagger Porth, Shreya Ramanathan, Becca Sachs, Owen Savage, Bella Savoie, Kathryn Schmidt, Andrew Scoville, Roza Shaikh, Shreyes Shivappa, Diya Singh, Maya Singh, Kaylee Slowinski, Ethan Stewart, Cerena Sun, Eleanor Sweetland, Ava Teixeira-Williams, Bianca Tiwari, Josiah Trussell-Castro, Angelina Valentine, Owen Vasile, Emily Wang, Ethan Washington, Austin Wei, Grace Weisz, Zachary Wirth, Michelle Wong, Nadav Yaniv, Druthi Yuvaraj, Richard Zaloom, and Bryan Zhang.

SECOND HONORS

Seniors: Lauren Barnes, Eva Boruchovich, Elischa Burchardt, William Campbell, Keira Doyle, Amelia Dyer, Olivia Evans, Lucas Guerrero, Nicholas Guetersloh, Elise Harfield, Pranav Kaundinya, Ethan Lee, Nathaniel Linden, Gianna Mici, Ariel Navon, Siena Oliveri Kuhnle, George Rackey, Tyler Rauch, Jake Silva, Ittai Weisman, Sasha Wintner, and Shannon Young.

Juniors: Joshua Blackman, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Gabrielly DaSilva, Alexandra Finnerty, Julia Giaquinto, Maryam Jawad, Aaron Kreiter, Freeman Kyne, Stuart Livingston, Eric Miles, Gianna Missiti, Jaylynn Rozier, Keily Santiago, Riley Stevens, Henry Sudlow, and Nicholas Tatarczuk.

Sophomores: Bryan Bai, Catalina Blando, Oren Brosgol, Jacob Choi, Ava Derderian, Madison DiPerna, Kenneth Doucet, Harmoni Faye, Edward (Trey) Healey, Ava Hester, Ethan Kauffman, Elijah Michaud, James Naylor, Anthony Randazzo, Diego Reyes, Harrison Sachs, Elena Sheth, Klara Stevens, Jane Stewart, Ava Tulimieri, and Ezgi Yener.

Freshmen: Eric Boglarski, Chloe Borella, Grant Bouchard, Logan Cox, Dylan DeJesus, Aleksi Dubaquie-Sanchez, Emma Dubrovskiy, Finn Harrington, Annabella Huberman, Fatma Hussein, Logan Isabelle, Joseph Kponou, Devin Leida, Levana Lin, Caroline Luongo, Vishak Mahesh, Jackson Masters, Aidan McDonald, Aidan Monahan, Lucas Morvillo, Makayla Noun, Nicole Ornelas, Sophia Panagiotou, Melanie Perales, Sachi Regmi, Noam Toledano, and Elli Wilbur.

THIRD HONORS

Seniors:
Bronson Buhler, Nicole Deneau, Faith Fombu-Atwood, Peter Gillespy, Lauren Harrell, Shunsuke Isobe, Collens Jumelle, Jake Klingenberg, Sam Lincoln, Rachel McDonald, Ashlyn Murphy, Raul Panganiba, Robert Pattelena, Grace Sepe, Khaleis Smalls, Maxwell Weisz, Olivia Winter, and Madeleine Woolnough.

Juniors: Ansh Aggarwal, Walter Arzu Martinez, Andrew Blunt, Emily Castricum, Jacob D’Andrea, Timothy Enos, Grace Hanegan, Bria Hanson, Michael Hartai, Seamus Harte, Minseo Hong, Aidan Hwang, Nicole Karev, Christoph Kershaw, Phillip Livingston, Aiden McEachern, Rudra Parvate, Lucas Rodriguez, Jack Staines, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Sarah Tonini, Pauline Tsiaras, Christopher Woo, and Gabriela Zovko.

Sophomores: Thomas Barney, Christian Brickman, Ada Cooprider, Michael (Misha) Drench, Ann Girifalco, Hamdan Khan, Ricardo LaBoy, Dylan Lykins, Natalie Marshall, Anna McEachern, Jakob Mikhaylov, Eshan Pandey, Aleksandr Ryabinkin, Nikolas Ryabinkin, Camdyn Shoesmith, Heidi Siegler, Matsen Spirn, Blake Stuzynski, Mackenzie Tierney, Madison Tierney, and Mason Wiggins.

Freshmen: Emanuella Andrade, Jake Antriasian, Ivan Billings, Ruby Brennan, Erica Cummings, Charles Demeo, Lacey Gillis, Aidan Hough, Ishaan Kapuria, Peter Kittredge, Danielle Liberman, Ian Masasabi, Ronan Melfi, Raphael Mense, Maxwell (Max) Mezheritskiy, Charlie O’Brien, Clarke (Kaiden) Patterson, Elena Rodriguez, Paige Rotchford, Cameron Smulski, Aniq Syed, and Matthew Tonini.


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-325-8606

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x