First Term Honors Lists: Bedford High School, 2022-2023

~Submitted by the Office of the Registrar, Bedford High School

Bedford High School has released its Honors Lists for the first term of the 2022-2023 school year.*

FIRST HONORS
Seniors: Ansh Aggarwal, Parker Anderson-LaPorte, Erica Arenas, Kelly Aweh-Kisob, Nicholas Bennett, Peter Benson, Andrew Blunt, Annaleigh Boblett, Owen Brazee, Ella Buckley, Aashutosh Budhathoki, Quinn Camborde Turner, Jacqueline Campos, Adam Capobianco, Maggie Carluccio, Julian Caro, Selima Chan, Anna Chong, Ryan Cohen, Mikayla Comeiro, Sydney Cox, Carolyn Crews, Olive Culhane, Austin Cullis, Liam Daley, Jacob D’Andrea, Alynne Dandridge, Gabrielly DaSilva, Hannah Delzingo, Danielle DiGangi, Samuel DiNitto, Ethan Erawan, Erika Falco, Hunter Fan Chan, Richard Fedele, Ryan Ferrari, Alexandra Finnerty, Maria Fontanez, Joshua Garraway, Julia Giaquinto, Rachel Gould, Kaylee Grace, Amelia Griffin, Ian Grove, Grace Hanegan, Seamus Harte, Kirk Haskell, Kate Heller, Liam Henning, Amelia Hill, Minseo Hong, Maeve Horner, Allen Huang, Aidan Hwang, Brian Hwang, Kristian Ivanov, Paul Jeon, Calla Kahan-Fagan, Emily Kang, Evan Karen, Nicole Karev, Devandar Kaushik, Evan Kenahan, Daria Kerov, Aiden Koschuk, Sonja Kradjian, Zoe Kramer, Aaron Kreiter, Anirudh Kumar, Sahana Kumar, Freeman (Vi) Kyne, Kailiyah LaBoy, Caitlin Lembo, Amy Lerra, Connor Lewis, Jessica Lin, Stuart Livingston, Rushil Lonial, Isabella Looney, McKenna Loveless, Sally MacPhee, James Marino, Aidan McCarthy, Connor McClung, Elric McDowell, Luca Melfi, Camren Metcalf, Shane Metcalf, Eric Miles, Gianna Missiti, Michael Mogess, Katherine Morrow, Ella Mullins, Matthew O’Connor, Tomas Ou, Carina Panfili, Kylie Perales, MalkaRae Pomerantz, Lamees Radi, Manasi Raghunath, Sahil Raut, Alexander Recca, Abhigna Reddy, Henry Reynolds, David Rivera, Ameera Saba, Keily Santiago, Rayhan Semy, Cayden Shanklin, Sophie Shelton, Wynn Sheridan, Lila Signorello, Jack Smith, Kaylie Spencer, Libby Squire, Lindsey Steele, Nicole Steele, Riley Stevens, Brooke Stuzynski, Shirley Sun, Elora Syed, Emma Szabo, Nicholas Tatarczuk, Lauren Teague, Aditi Thonangi, Marlowe Tilney, Sarah Tonini, Andrew Tram, Arianna Triplett, Pauline Tsiaras, Shanae Varghese, Mihir Vaze, Colin Vieira, Jessica Wah, Kelly (Kitty) Warhover, Kiersten Wasserman, Erin Xu, Anya Yajnik, Emily Zeltser, Eric Zhang, Edward Zhou, Gabriela Zovko

Juniors: Taelyn Albrecht, Gabriel Arakawa, Shae Arsenault, Darian Aviles, Kaylee Axtell, Daniel Bendersky, Om Bhatt, Maya Billings, Catalina Blando, Christian Brickman, Oren Brosgol, Rei Brown, Justice Buchannan, Emma Bussiere, Paul Caruso, Isreal Castro, Jacob Choi, Matthew Colasante, Jacqueline Cutrona, Julia Dacayanan, Emmett Daley, Ava Derderian, Katie Desaulniers, Madison DiPerna, Josephina Donnelly, Kenneth Doucet, Michael (Misha) Drench, Charlotte Dreyfus, Sawyer Elliott, Robert Etringer, Tobias Favalora, Clare Fitzgerald, Addison Floyd, Cate Galante, Ghiana Alyse (Ghiana) Galman, Arnav Garg, Jonathan Garraway, Ann Girifalco, Domenic Giusti, Alejandro Gonzalez, Ryley Graham, Kiera Grewe, Jeremy Gu, Micah Harfield, Benjamin Harris, Miles Herzog, Grace Holland, Rachael Hsu, Jireh Joseph, Jasleen Kaur, Julia Ke, Evan Kelly, Daniel Kenny, Nathan Kim, Corinna Klein, Rebecca Kohler, Christina Kolak, Lillian Leavell-Coldwell, Justin Liberman, Caroline Liu, Andrew Lum, Dylan Lykins, Emma Mandell, Alisha Marangi, Ethan Martinage, Vincent Mascia, Reyna Matrona, Hayden McAllister, Ryan McWalter, Riya Methratta, Elijah Michaud, Jakob Mikhaylov, Allison Miller, Madalena Mola, Cassie Morrison, Siddarth Nandakishore, Samantha Nappi, Karen Navon, James Naylor, Anthony O’Brien, Lydia O’Neil, Kaylin Ortiz, Gianna Ostiguy, Joseph Patterson, Gabriel Paula, Maya Pillai, Elena Protasowicki, Emma Purtell, Anthony Randazzo, Carter Rauch, Diego Reyes, Harrison Sachs, Carolyn Salem, Farrah Scott, Benjamin Sedran, Kaylyn Sethakosee, Bridget Sheahan, Samantha Sheahan, Zachary Shen, Camdyn Shoesmith, Heidi Siegler, Alexia Stathakis, Jane Stewart, Shannon Sullivan, Meghan Tassinari, Mackenzie Tierney, Madison Tierney, Ava Tulimieri, Akira Ung, Raaga Vakamalla, Angelina Vinh, Healy Weisman, Jasmine Werner, Alexander Williams, Jocelyn Young, Maya Young, Alex Zhang, Samuel Zhao, Cameron Zhu, Emily Zhu

Sophmore: Aliya Acevedo, Ian Andler, Iskra Arreaga Jimenez, Joseph Bailey, Jacob Beimel, Simon Bendersky, Carleigh Bianco, Charles Bing, Jake Bowman, Ryan Bowman, Erica Bui, Giullia Caico, Elizabeth Campbell, Helen Canciello, Ryan Capobianco, Gianna Carrier, Anthony Castro, Alice Cooprider, Emmet Corey, Ethan Corey, Mauricio Dardón, Ari Dashevsky, Stella Day, Dillon Denny-Brown, Charles (Charlie) Desjardins, Aleksi Dubaquie-Sanchez, Emma Dubrovskiy, Christopher Duong, Olivia Elwell, Scarlett Evans, Benjamin Fair, Riley Foy, Katharina Gagne, Lacey Gillis, Spencer Goss, Molly (Violet) Gould, Liam Green, Ariel Grossman, Brandon Gu, Finley Halloran, Finn Harrington, Christina Hovnanian, Vineet Joseph, Swetha Kaundinya, Spencer Keating, Amelie Kelly, Stephanie Kezima, Samantha Kinch, Peter Kittredge, Talia Kradjian, Noelle Lee, Henry Lewis, Evangel Li, Kyle Li, Danielle Liberman, Vivian Liu, James Lorusso, Olof (Thomas) Lundgren, Caroline Luongo, Aliyah Lussier, Victoria Machado, Rhea Malhotra, Jackson Malio, Maxwell Marchionna, Ian Masasabi, Anna Massaro, Aidan McDonald, Ryan McGrath, Shalom Merchant, Hannah Messinger, Bianca Mitchell, John Mitchell, Arnav Munjal, Martin Nguyen, Grace Niu, Jennifer Noh, Charlie O’Brien, Carleigh Orr, Madeleine Ota, Mia Pace, Melanie Perales, Jagger Porth, Shreya Ramanathan, Paige Rotchford, Becca Sachs, Bella Savoie, Kathryn Schmidt, Andrew Scoville, Roza Shaikh, Shreyes Shivappa, Charlie Siciliano, Diya Singh, Maya Singh, Cameron Smulski, Ethan Stewart, Cerena Sun, Eleanor Sweetland, Aniq Syed, Bianca Tiwari, Noam Toledano, Josiah Trussell-Castro, Owen Vasile, Emily Wang, Austin Wei, Grace Weisz, Elli Wilbur, Zachary Wirth, Michelle Wong, Nadav Yaniv, Druthi Yuvaraj, Richard Zaloom, Bryan Zhang, Aiden Zlatkov

Freshman: Erin Adams, Sophia Aloise, Harrison Amaral, Jacob Anderson, Lillian Arnold, Maya Arsenault, Victoria Banister, Mina Belir, Sayontika Bhattacharya, Verna Bowlan, Dylan Bray, Anna Brecher, Siena Brickman, James Bryan, Mary Bujalski, Shayne Burgner, Syd Burgner, Emory Carroll, Connor Casserly, Anjie Chen, Michael Cheng, Evelyn Chiu, Nicholas Chow, Kate Collins, Brennan Comeau, Madison Curlin, Abigail Cutrona, Brooke D’Andrea, Casey Desaulniers, Eliza Dickert, Carinna Dogan-West, Lucia Drench, Audrye Dumlao, Max Elliott, Kearsley Erawan, Parker Ferguson, Brendan Finnerty, Emma Floyd, Even Franklin, Matea Freeman, Alex Frost, Lauryn Garcia, Tatum Gayron, Evan Gu, Emelyn Heeney, Matthew Karen, Dhara Kaushik, Vivek Kaw, Lucy Keefe, Aislyn Kelly, Catherine Kennedy, Johanna Kim, Matthew Kolak, June Koller, Jessie Komack, Sahana Krishnan, Andrew Kruger, Emma Lacchia, Samantha Langone, Riley Leavell-Coldwell, Cate Lee, Sean Lee, Madelyn Lembo, Ryan Liu, Christina Lu, Matthew Macera, Matthew Mahoney, Thompson Mahoney, Anderson Marino, Emily McDonald, Julian Muelhoefer, Tyler Munsie, Grace Nam, Anoushka Nambiar, Daniel Nappi, Aadit Nene, Jackson Nichols, Taelor Nichols, Michael Noh, Katherine Patterson, Benjamin Peplau, Louisa Piro, Madeline Plurad, Ira Pokharel, Addison Poulter, William Protasowicki, Christopher Randazzo, Shriya Raut, Nat Sandler, Milind Sharma, Ciara Shelton, Matthew Shen, Caden Shimko, Pratyush Singh, Tanya Singh, Kai Slusher, Boden Spirn, Paul Stewart, Keida Stroni, Rishabh Sudakar, Mahita Susarla, Robert Tao, Elyse Tassinari, Nadia Thacore, Ava Toews, Miles Trant, Ryan Urma, Sharanya Vaidianathan, John (Jack) Vance, Sri Sthuthi Venkatesh, Mia Vitti, Jairam Voleti, Niall Wang, Avery Wasserman, Leah Whitted, Lily Wilson, Kate Woo, Chloe Wood, Alexander Wright, Brian Xu, Alan Yang, Tova Yerardi

SECOND HONORS
Seniors:
Que’Mya Brewster, Paisley Correu, Olivia Disaronno, Nadira Fombu, Pascal Gagne, Bria Hanson, Michael Hartai, Martha Hyde, Maryam Jawad, Phillip Livingston, Rudra Parvate, Daniel Petetsky, Jaylen Pitts, Aiden Pompi, Sofia Quaglioz, Densel Reyes, Jack Staines, Norah White

Juniors: Bryan Bai, Christopher Chung, Pedro (Aledam) Contreras Rosario, Ada Cooprider, Laura Fonseca-Morlock, Emily Goeke, Caleb Mathew, Porter Middents, John Pearson, Brenna Portlock, Zayd Qureshi, Adeline Silva, Matsen Spirn, Klara Stevens, Sophia Vitti, Mason Wiggins, Ezgi Yener

Sophomores: Eric Boglarski, Chloe Borella, Grant Bouchard, Amelia Crotty, Erica Cummings, Charles Demeo, Yoana Dimitrova, Kyra Doherty, Arwen Fleet, Christopher Hellstrom, Kai Holland, Minna-Liisa Hubbard, Annabella Huberman, Fatma Hussein, Logan Isabelle, Ishaan Kapuria, Yury Kerov, Joseph Kponou, Iris Lin, Levana Lin, Vishak Mahesh, Logan McGinness, Ronan Melfi, Maxwell (Max) Mezheritskiy, Aidan Monahan, Leonardo Natalizio, Sarah Nelson, James Nichol, Abrianna O’Hearn, Sophia Panagiotou, Maria Luiza Rocha, Ava Teixeira-Williams

Freshman: Micah Andelman, Jared Anderson, Liam Brandt, Chase Brazee, Zadie Buckley, Zoey Campbell, Joseph Capone, Michelle Chen, Katherine Chiu, Matthew Dill, Ryan Fitzgerald, Derek Gallant, Gilbert (Gil) Galman, Reece Gilmartin, Carter Grove, Finn Harte, Jacob Hollingsworth, Shegitu Johnson, Reese Keeney, Katherine Kohler, Andrew Livshin, Alexa Masters, Liam McCarthy, Ivy Middents, Lev Mikhaylov, Julia Mullins, Rylan Nichols, Arin Parvate, Lucas Puglielli, Lucy Santaella, Abigail Strickland, Olivia Szablowski, TeAnna Toney, Andrew Visone, Samia Washwell

THIRD HONORS
Seniors: Jamie Buchannan, Sofia Busse, Shannon DeRosas, Benjamin Dubrovskiy, Larry Elyazar, Milagros (Michelle) Jose Valdez, Christoph Kershaw, Aiden McEachern, Chloe Melvin, Arushi Naidu, Avaanika Nair, Aliki Patoucheas, William Robinson, Akilah Salaam, Denis Zhilyakov

Juniors: Taylor Anderson, Thomas Barney, Andre Bell, Germain Blanchette-Payne, Millie Bonneau, Madison Burkhead, Cameron Comeau, Keira Dougherty, Ethan Kauffman, Aidan Kelly, Hamdan Khan, Ricardo LaBoy, Anna McEachern, Lucas Mello, Ava Morales, Sean Morrison, Eshan Pandey, Francesca Pellegrino, Midrelina Rodriguez, Jonathan Sandler, Muhammad (Hussain) Tahir, Angelina Voong

Sophomores: Jake Antriasian, Katherine Arenas, Ruby Brennan, Genesis Coronado, Dylan DeJesus, Leonardo (Leo) DiSano, Herroane Feujo Mouafo, Trevor Forman, Amelia Gosselin, Gabriel Greber, Mikayla Haig, Jack Holmes, Vivek Joseph, Joseph Kaiser, Andrew Karev, Brooke Kupfrian, Nyanna Lee, Devin Leida, Jackson Masters, Raphael Mense, Makayla Noun, Matteo Oliveri Kuhnle, Nicole Ornelas, Melenie Puma, Sachi Regmi, Elena Rodriguez, Owen Savage, Drew Siwik, Kaylee Slowinski, Naysha Soto, Jimmy Vilorio

Freshman: Katherine Adams, Jeremiah Augustus, Jacob Bayer, Louanna Boblett, Reilly Burke, Magdalena Chessman, Giovanni Coronado, Julie Curtis, Nicholas Ducharme, Lucas Fernandes, Alexander (Malek) Gharios, Justin Hagan, Parris Murdaugh, Abigail Post, Henri Raho, Isabella Raposa, Sarahlee Rivers, Acer Rousseau, Yousef Safi, Dylan Siwik, Logan Skipper, Nox Southard, Olly Walton, Ethan Wang, Ryan Zlatkov

*some names have been omitted from publishing per request of families


Keep our journalism strong! Support The Citizen Journalism Fund today. Contact The Bedford Citizen: editor@thebedfordcitizen.org or 781-430-8827

Share your enthusiasm for this article!

Subscribe
Notify of

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

About

The Bedford Citizen informs and engages the Bedford, MA, community through reporting news of local significance, promoting local events, fostering connectivity, and encouraging participation.

Contributors

Mike Rosenberg can be reached at mike@thebedfordcitizen.org, or 781-983-1763

Subscribe

* indicates required
Email Option: Choose one or both

Copyright © 2023 , The Bedford Citizen All Rights Reserved
Website by Paula Gilarde
For permission to reuse content, please email editor@thebedfordcitizen.org

0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x